Campaign Donors 2018

CEU alumni and friends around the world have taken action - and made a real impact - by supporting their University via the Alumni Campaign. See below for names of those who have contributed this year. Don't see your name? Make your gift today, join your fellow alums and be recognized! 

Curious about what those icons aside certain names mean? Check the Alumni Donor Societies page to find out!

Class of 1991
Corina Stetiu Jump (Romania, ENVS)     

Class of 1992
Katerina Burgerova (Czech Republic, ENVS)    
Jiri Huml (Czech Republic. ECON)    
Mirela Keuschigg-Ursulescu (Austria, ECON) 
Kazmer Kovacs (Romania, ARTH)     
Helen Reed (USA, ARTH)
Andras Sipos (Hungary, HIST)    
Antoaneta Yotova (Bulgaria, ENVS)

Class of 1993
Jaroslav Burger (Czech Republic, ENVS)    
Larisa Leshchenko (Ukraine, ECON)
Tatyana Matiyasevich (Russian Federation, ECON) 
Sergey Mikhalovsky (United Kingdom, ENVS)
Corina Popescu (Romania, ECON)

Class of 1994
Sergei Bazarya (Ukraine, SOCI) 
Ljiljana Biukovic (Serbia, LEGS)         
Olena Borysova (Ukraine, ENVS)     
Olga Chernishova (Russian Federation, LEGS)
Miracea Eladi (Moldova, ENVS)
Borislav Grgin (Croatia, MEDS)
Castila Marea-Grgin (Romania, MEDS) 
Tatjana Matijasevic Medros (Croatia, ECON)     
Tibor Hledik (Czech Republic, ECON)    
Radoslav Ionkov (Bulgaria, LEGS)
Marek Jochec (Czech Republic, ECON)
Ausra Jurkeviciute (Lithuania, ENVS)    
Damir Karabic (Croatia, MEDS)
Konstantin Kurganov (Ukraine, LEGS)    
Juhan Kreem (Estonia, MEDS)    
Suzana Lecek (Croatia, HIST)
Mikhail Medalie (Russian Federation, ENVS)    
Vit Novotny (Czech Republic, IRES)
Martin Švalbach (Chech Republic, MEDS) 
Olena Szabo (Hungary, SOCI)    
Matyas Szabo (Hungary, SOCI)    

Class of 1995
Csaba Boldis (Romania, ECON)    
Alina Carare (Romania, ECON)    
Otavian Carare (Romania, ECON)    
Carmina Drace Francis (Romania, IRES)
Mirko Djordjevic (Serbia, LEGS)    
Emese Fazakas (Romania, MEDS)
Una Jones (Croatia, IRES)
Svetlana Kulikova (Kyrgyzstan, POLS)    
Dana Mares (Romania, LEGS) 
Dalma Martinovic (Croatia, ENVS)
Eric Schmelling (USA, POLS)
Boriana Zuber-Marinova (Bulgaria, IRES)

Class of 1996
Monika Baar (Hungary, HIST) 
Irina Culic (Romania, POLS)

Witold Dżugan (Lithuania, ENVS) 
Dora Husz (Hungary, POLS)

Tadas Leoncikas (Lithuania, SOCL)
Vladimir Pavic (Serbia, LEGS)
Radka Poliakova (Slovakia, IRES)
Sergei Safonov (Russian Federation, POLS)
Helena Zhidkova (Russian Federation, HIST)

Class of 1997
Dusanka Anastasijevic (Serbia, IRES)
Elena Baraban (Ukraine, MEDS)
Paul Benjamin (UK, IRES)    
Peter Cunningham (UK, IRES)    
Bedri Drini (Kosovo, ENVS)
Zorana Gajic (Serbia, POLS)     
Anna Giedrys (Poland, IRES)

Gabor Heves (Hungary, ENVS)    
Alexei Ionascu (Moldova, POLS)
Emilia Jamroziak (Poland, MEDS)    
Nana Janashia (Georgia, ENVS)    
Isabelle Misic (Serbia, LEGS)    
Maria Pakucs (Romania, MEDS)
Kerstin Pilt (Estonia, LEGS)
Zulfia Sabirova (Uzbekistan, GENS)    
Ondrej Simek (Czech Republic, IRES)
Jibek Isasakova-Simek (Kyrgyzstan, POLS)
Gordi Susic (Croatia, ECON)
David Stulik (Czech Republic, SOCI)    
Serge Sych (Ukraine, IRES & LEGS '99)     
Yevgen Yesyrkenov (Ukraine, ENVS)
Giel Verbeeck (Netherlands, ECON)    

Class of 1998
Tomas Andriuskevicius (Lithuania, ECON)    
Vsevolod Bashkuev (Russian Federation, HIST)
Tatiana Borisova (Russian Federation, ENVS)
Jerzy Celichowski (Hungary, IRES) 
Eniko Demeny (Hungary, GENS)
Joerg Forbrig (Germany, POLS)    
Jannet Gummadova (Turkmenistan, ENVS)    
Rustis Kamuntavicius (Lithuania, HIST)    
Peter Katuscak (Slovakia, ECON)      
Lubomira Kolcheva  (Bulgaria, SOCI)
Kadri Koreinik (Estonia, SOCI)
Gerhard Kress (Germany, IRES)
Dana Kreppke (Czech Republic, ECON)
Jakub Leps (Czech Republic, POLS)     
Tatjana Lukic (Serbia, ECON)
Camelia Lungu (Romania, SOCI)    
Aleksandr V. Lustov (Kazakhstan, LEGS)
Matjaz Malgaj (Slovenia, LEGS)    
Cristina Marzea (Romania, IRES)      
Sergii Mirnyi (Ukraine, ENVS)
Sarah Nedolast (USA, IRES)      
Jahor Novikau (Belarus, IRES)      
Yael Ohana (Ireland, PHIL)    

Taida Sarkinovic (BIH, LEGS)
Justus Schönlau (Germany, IRES)      
Iakov Shchukin (Russian Federation, POLS)     

Katarina Staronova (Slovakia, IRES) 
Martin Suster (Slovakia, ECON)
Jiri Svarc (Czech Republic, IRES)    
Nikolai Vassiliev (Belarus, ENVS)
Ioan Voicu (Romania, RETS)
Patrik Zoltvany (Slovakia, IRES)

Class of 1999
Alphia Abdikeeva (Russian Federation, LEGS)    
Sandijs Abolins Abols (Latvia, IMCE)
Bojan Aleksov (Serbia, HIST)    
Elitsa Andreeva (Bulgaria, SEES)      
Davor Babic (Croatia, LEGS)
Tamas Cseloszki (Hungary, ENVS)
Erika Filep (Hungary, IMCE)
Tatiana Glushko (Russian Federation, ENVS)
Nevena Ivanovic (Serbia, GENS)
Alibek Jorajev (Uzbekistan, ENVS)
Attila Korpos (Romania, ECON)
Olga Kurdyashanova (Russian Federation, ENVS)    
Marta Lejkowski (Poland, ENVS)  
Aari Lemmik (Estonia, IRES)    
Eva Lengyel (Hungary, HIST)
Istvan Lipniczki (Hungary, LEGS)
Snezana Misic-Mihajlovic (BIH, ENVS)
Minna Nikolova-Kress (Bulgaria, SEES)
Alexey Novozhilov (Russian Federation, LEGS)    
Silvia Halkova (Slovakia, ENVS)
Oana Popescu-Sandu (Romania, GENS'99)
Ruxandra Trandafoiu (Romania/UK, NATI)
Rada Tzaneva (Bulgaria, SEES)      
Iva Vlasceanu (Bulgaria, ECON)
Elena Zhukova (Russian Federation, HIST)

Class of 2000
Matjaz Bizjak (Slovenia, MEDS) 
Katalin Bognar  (Hungary, ECON)      

Asel Doranova (Kyrgyzstan, ENVS)
Sergey Frolov (Belarus, ENVS)
Petr Grishin (Russian Federation, ECON)    
Martin Kahanec (Slovakia, ECON)
Oleh Kaptar (Ukraine, POLS)
Daniel Lazar (Romania, POLS)
Tatiana Mizgireva (Russian Federation, SOCI)
Anton Nakov (Bulgaria, ECON)    
Calin NIkolae (Romania, ECON)
Simona Carmen Pop (Romania, ECON)
Brent Ranalli (USA, ENVS)
Boryana Sabeva (Bulgaria, LEGS)    
Hristo Sabev (Bulgaria, ENVS)    
David Skhirtladze (Georgia, ECON and IMCE)
Blerina Vila (Albania, LEGS)     

Class of 2001 
Ekaterina Abrosimova  (Russian Federation, LEGS)
Gusztav Bacher (Hungary, LEGS)    
Judit Bayer (Hungary, LEGS) 
Dario Borkovic (Croatia, IRES)     
Robertas Galkus (Lithuania, IRES)    
Daniel Karzel (Chech Republic, LEGS)
Marijus Kersys (Lithuania, ECON)      
Renata Konikova (Slovakia, LEGS)
Peter Korchnak (Slovakia, IRES)

Ines Matijevic-Papulin (Serbia, LEGS)
Dalibor Nicz (Slovakia, GENS)    
Balazs Sahin-Toth (Hungary, LEGS)
Svetoslav Salkin (Bulgaria, POLS)
Agota Szentannai (Romania, NATI)
Rita Szudoczky (Hungary, LEGS)

Class of 2002
Veaceslav Balan (Moldova, LEGS) 
Helian Demiri (Albania, HIST)
Marta Faur (Hungary, LEGS)
Zsófia Hermann (Hungary, LEGS)
Marta Kahancova (Slovakia, POLS)
David Kitzinger (Hungary, POLS)
Dimitry Kochenov (Russian Federation, LEGS)
Mindaugas Kojelis (Lithuania, IR)
Magdalena Koleva (Bulgaria, IRES)     
Anu Mataga (Estonia, LEGS)     
Zvonimir Mataga (Croatia, LEGS)    
Anna Markina (Estonia, SOCI)        
Andras Mogyoro (Hungary, LEGS) 
Eduard Markov (Ukraine, LEGS)
Elena Ryabova (Kyrgyzstan, POLS)
Zlatko Samardziev (Macedonia, ENVS)
Rita Szudoczky (Hungary, LEGS)
Mikolaj Zaleski (Poland, LEGS)         

Class of 2003 
Yuliya Aliyeva (Azerbaijan, GENS)
Kristiina Albi (Estonia, LEGS)
Peter Karoly Ban (Hungary, LEGS)
Anna Bara (Russian Federation, HIST)
Irena Bozadjieva (Bulgaria, IRES)
Daniel Chamberlain (USA, POLS)    
Anna Firsova (Russian Federation, ENVS)    
Andrey Kotelnikov (Russian Federation, LEGS)
Dina Levit (Russian Federation, ECON) 
Raluca Popa (Romania, GENS)
Tatiana Skripka (Russian Federation, POLS)
Yevgeniy Stotyka (Ukraine, ECON)    
Kristaps Tamuzs (Latvia, LEGS)
Jozsef Varady (Hungary, LEGS)
Viktoria Veszelei (Slovakia, LEGS)

Class of 2004
Jan Adamec (Chech Republic, HIST)    
Ioana Atasiei (Romania, LEGS)
Simina Badica (Romania, HIST)
Melissa Bandi (Romania, HIST)    
Jelena Besedic (Croatia, LEGS) 
Vasil Bibilashvili (Georgia, LEGS)
Radana Brabnikova (Czech Republic, LEGS)    
Borislava Gabrovska (Bulgaria, BUSI) 
Nino Gogoladze (Georgia, IRES)    
Jana Horácková (Czech Republic, LEGS)

Paulius Joksas (Lithuania, ECON) 
Anna Kanshieva (Russian Federation, ENVS)    
Maria Krauze (Russian Federation, IRES)
Gordon McLean (USA, HIST)
Alexander Marinov (Bulgaria, MEDS) 
Niuton Mulleti (Albania, IRES)         
Flere Pavle (Slovenia, LEGS) 
Anton Petrov (Bulgaria, LEGS)

Denyar Serikov (Kazakhstan, IRES)
Xenia Shevnina (Russian Federation, POLS)      
Ivana Strilkova Lanningan (Czech Republic, GENS)
Sorina Vaju (Romania, ECON)
Zuzana Vojtekova (Chech Republic, IRES)    
Senad Zlatar (BIH, IRES)
Jeffery Wormington (USA, IRES)
Sabra Wormington (USA, IRES)

Class of 2005
Njeri Chege (Kenya, GENS)
Nena Grceva (Macedonia, GENS)         
Vladimir Ivezic (Croatia, ENVS)
Ana Izvorska (Bulgaria, NATI)
Maja Jovancevic Setka (Serbia, LEGS)
Laszlo Kojnok (Hungary, LEGS)    
Andris Kotans (Latvia, ECON)       
Piret Kuldna (Estonia, ENVS)    
Lubomir Majercik (Czech republic, LEGS)
Anna Osinska-Cocker (Poland, LEGS)
Julia Pascenko (Ukraine, ENVS)
Vladimir Petrovic (Serbia, HIST)
Olga Puhareva (Belarus, LEGS)
Polina Roussinova-Kucera (Bulgaria, LEGS) 
Amir Salkanovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, HIST)
Tome Shekerdjiev (Macedonia, LEGS)
Elitsa Stefanova Stancheva (Bulgaria, SEP) 
Juraj Steinecker (Slovakia, LEGS) 
Katarina Svickova (Czech Republic, IRES) 
Lilla Szalmas (Hungary, POLS)
Vladimir Todorakov (Bulgaria, POLS)

Class of 2006
Ana Aguilar (Mexico, LEGS)
Sarkhan Aliyev (Azerbaijan, NATI)
Youssef Atwa (Palestinian State, BUSI)
Adina Babes (Romania, NATI)
Eric Brassil (USA, POLS)
Dmitry Endovitskiy (Russian Federation, ECON)
Aghashi Harutyunyan (Armenia, IRES)
Peter Jancarik (Slovakia, POLS)
Peter Jedinak (Slovakia, LEGS)    
Daniel Kaali (USA, BUSI)
David Knuth (Hungary, BUSI)
Emilia Korytowska (Poland, GENS)
Lucia Kurekova (Slovakia, IRES)
Cristian Marius Litan (Romania, ECON)
Elena Prohnitchi (Moldova, POLS)    
Ralica Starcheva (Bulgaria, ECON)    
Andreii Tsokol (Ukraine, ECON)
Alexey Tyazhov (Russian Federation, IRES)     
Bissera Zankova (Bulgaria, LEGS)
Piotr Zubin (Poland, IRES)    

Class of 2007
Asenka Asenova (Bulgaria, ECON)
Linda Austere (Latvia, DPP)
Bernadett Ball (Canada/Hungary, GENS)    
Stevo Duraskovic (Croatia, HIST) 
Tigist Gebresilassie (Ethiopia, GENS)
Hristo Hristov (Bulgaria, POLS)
Ivana Ivcic (Croatia, ENVS)
Cristina St. Juste (USA, IRES)

Lovorka Kekez (Croatia, ENVS)
Nikola Kovachev (Bulgaria, BUSI)
Diana Livia Neascu (Romania, DPP)
Sokol Lleshi (Albania, POLS) 
Olena Podolian (Ukraine, POLS)      

Ana Popa (Moldova, ECON)
Nina Rozhanovskaya (Russian Federation, POLS)     
Robert Sata (Romania, POLS)
Stephen Solomon (USA, POLS)
Maximilian Spinner (Germany, POLS)
Jargalan Tumurchudur (Mongolia, IRES)
Tatiana Yarkova (Kyrgyzstan, SOCI)
Yana Zabanova (Russian Federation, IRES)
Oxana Zemtsova (Russian Federation, HIST)

Class of 2008
Musallim Afandiyev (Azerbaijan, POLS)
Marina Arabidze (Georgia, ENVS)
Maria Baiocchi (Argentina, SOCL)
Vaida Bostadløkken (Lithuania, ECON)
Liudmyla Buczko (Ukraine, POLS)
John Christopoulos (USA, ECON)
Peter Debartolo (USA, POLS)
Eugeniaya Egupova (Russian Federation, POLS)
Silviu Ghegoiu (Romania, MEDS)
Peter Hudomiet (Hungary, ECON)
Radoslawa Jankowska (Hungary, NATI)
Nurangiz Khodzharova (Russian Federation, IRES)
Aliaksei Khmurets (Belarus, ECON)
Filip Kijowski (Poland, LEGS)    
Tyler Lovellette (USA, NATI)
Alexander Mirchev (Bulgaria, SOCL)
Ana Otila Nutu (Romania, DPP)
Daniel Pop (Romania, POLS)
Jared Salter (USA, BUSI)
Ryosuke Shimazu (Japan, BUSI)
Maria Smozhenkova (Russian Federation, BUSI)
Ioana Stefu (Romania, ECON)
Mikheil Tushishvili (Georgia, ENVS)
Hanna Orsolya Vincze (Romania, HIST) 
Zofia Voda (Slovakia, SOCL)
Olga Zelinska (Ukraine, DPP)

Class of 2009
Tatyana Andreeva (Russian Federation, IRES)
Ivana Dobcheva (Bulgaria, MEDS) 
Katherine Evans (USA, POLS)      
Zachariah Falconer-Stout (USA, IRES)     
Paul Gorbow (Sweden, MATH)
Grigol Grigolava (Georgia, ECON) 
Csaba Henk (Hungary, MATH)
Ivana (Wlachovska) Halpert (Slovakia, POLS)
Dora Husz (Hungary, IRES)
Xenia Kramarenko (Ukraine, ECON)
Matej Kurian (Slovakia, POLS '09)    
Matija Jancec (Croatia, ECON)
Jana Jevtic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, IRES)
Naila Movsumzade (Azerbaijan, ECON)
Ildiko Rosembersky (USA/Hungary, IRES) 
Lea Simokovic (Croatia, LEGS)     
Elena Spirkina (Russian Federation, SOCL)
Ilya Yablokov (Russian Federation, NATI)    

Class of 2010
Peter Bakody (Hungary, MEDS) 
Goran Buldioski (Macedonia, DPP)
Olha Dushenko (Ukraine, BUSI)
Margaret Farmer (USA, POLS)
Martin Hergert (Germany, BUSI)    
Samir Huseynov (Azerbaijan, ECON)
Julia Iwinska (Poland, DPP)    
Marko Jurjako (Croatia, PHIL)
Kanykei Kasybekova (Kyrgyzstan, LEGS)
Margarita Klochkova (Russian Federation, POLS)    
Zuzana Madarova (Slovakia, GENS)
Joseph Murray (USA, SOCI)
Katarina Poliakova (Slovakia, LEGS)    
Ilona Bea Polyak (USA/Hungary, BUSI)
Diana Sabluk (Ukraine, IRES)
Blagoy Stamenov (Bulgaria, IRES)
Imre Szabó (Hungary, POLS)
Maria Trofimova (Russian Federation, PHIL)    

Class of 2011
Radu Atanasiu (Romania, BUSI)
Zsolt Bobis (Hungary, LEGS) 
Florent Chauvin (France, ECON)
Zselyke Csaky (Hungary, LEGS and IRES '08)
Katalin Dobias (Hungary, LEGS)
Alen Dzanic (Croatia, ECON)
Nadejda Gindea (Moldova, ENVS)
Daniel Glasscock (USA, MATH) 
Ana Gurau (Moldova, DPP)     
Ilqar Ismayilov (Azerbaijan, ECON)
Alena Karaliova (Belarus, LEGS)
Jozef Marusik (Slovakia, POLS)
Rashad Mehbaliyev (Azerbaijan, ECON) 
Timea Laura Molnar (Hungary, ECON)
Ana-Maria Murg (Romania, SOCL)
Sneha Narayan (India, SOCL) 
Arijit Paul (India, ENVS) 
Sara Segal-Williams (USA, IRES)
Artem Shostak (Ukraine, ECON)
Martin Sik (Czech Republic, DPP)
Austeja Trinkunaite (Lithuania, POLS)      
Lina Vosyliute (Lithuania, LEGS)
Kohei Watanabe (Japan, POLS)
Hong Zgang (China, ENVS)

Class of 2012
Claudia-Monica Alexandru (Romania, IRES)
Victoria Apostol (Romania, POLS & LEGS '14) 
Péter Bárdy (Hungary, ENVS)
Ria Bilic (Croatia, POLS)
Brian Fabo (Slovakia, POLS)
Marek Follrich (Slovakia, LEGS)    
Igor Gavric (BIH, DPP)
Tamas Gyorgy (Hungary, POLS)
Shota Gvaramadze (Georgia, ECON)
Ioanna Kosmidou (Greece, LEGS)
Katarina Kraljic (Croatia, HIME)
Anna Krozser (Hungary, IR)    
Zdenek Kudrna (Chech Republic, IR)
Anna Mychka (Ukraine, LEGS) 
Ákos Polgárdi (Hungary, PHIL)
Raluca Popa (Romania, GENS)
Ferenc Szucs (Hungary, ECON)
Matus Valkucak (Slovakia, LEGS)
Olia Watt (Georgia, BUSI)

Class of 2013
Nurbek Ashirov (Kyrgyzstan, BUSI)
Luis Cano (Venezuela, LEGS & SPP '15)
Elias Carranza (Costa Rica, ENVS)
Ksenia Dyachkova (Russian Federation, ENVS)
Jasmina Dzaferovic Suljovic (BIH, LEGS)
Valentina Radisavljevic Huszar (Serbia, LEGS)     
Christopher Huszar (USA, POLS)    
Tamas Kubassek (Hungary, LEGS)
Georgi Jetchev (Bulgaria, DPP)
Aleksandra Lis (Poland, SOCL)
Katarina Medlova (Slovakia, LEGS)
Yazmin Morlet Corti (Mexico, POLS)
Miranda Myrberg (Sweden, NATI)
Dorottya Orlosy (Hungary, BUSI)
Tomas Sivak (Slovakia, ECON)
Vajk Szecsi (Hungary, MATH)
Maksad Orazov (Turkmenistan, POLS)
Alex Quintus (Hungary, BUSI)
Ashley Quisol (USA, DPP)
Timea Viragh (Hungary, DPP)
Allan Vissor (Estonia, IRES)
Alexander Zimin (Russian Federation, MATH)

Class of 2014
Anastasiia Burau (Ukraine, LEGS)
Branislav Jesensky (Slovakia, IRES)
Andrea Kiss (Hungary, ECON)
Mate Kovacs (Hungary, MATH)
Albert Memeti (Macedonia, ECON)
Miljan Mimic (Serbia, LEGS) 
Askar Mukash (Kazakhstan, LEGS)
Benedict Omare (Kenya, ENVS) 
Rebecca Smith (France, POLS)
Aaron Perry (USA, ENVS)
Samantha Szabo (USA, ECON)
Iva Todorova (Bulgaria, ECON)
Tamas Veghely (Hungary, BUSI)
Nicholas Wallace (UK, DPP)

Class of 2015
Meri Baghdasaryan (Armenia, LEGS)
Simone Baldi (Italy, BUSI)
Nikola Burazer (Serbia, NATI)
Kirill Bryanov (Russian Federation, POLS) 
Anton Evstafev (Russian Federation, IRES)
Darja Filippova (Estonia, HIST)
Hender Gercio (Philippines, GENS)
Emily Gioielli (USA, HIST)

Dursunjelmal Halimova (Turkmenstan, SPP) 
Nataliia Ievchuk (Ukraine, LEGS)
Aaron Korenewsky (USA, NATI & SPP)
Marton Lukacs (Hungary, ECON) 
William Mangimela (Zambia, SPP)
Denis Nagovitcyn (Russian Federation, MATH)
Graham Patterson (USA, SPP)
Krisztina Perlaky-Toth (Hungary, ECON)
Pratik Phadkule (India, SPP) 
Naomi Richner (Switzerland, NATI)
Orhideja Skale-Druzak (Croatia, LEGS) 
Max Steuer (Slovakia, IRES)
Sara Sudetic (Serbia, NATI)
Andrija Visic (Croatia, SPP)

Class of 2016 
Anna Adamecz (Hungary, ECON)
Sardor Akhadov (Uzbekistan, ECON)
Tamer Badawi (Egypt, IR)
Gergo Batiz (Hungary, ECON) 
Salima Bekbolotova (Kyrgyzstan, ECON)
Meiko Boynton (USA, SPP)
Elena Cernov (Moldova, ENVS)
Margerita Cherkasheninova (Kazakhstan, LEGS)
Aditi Dikey (India, GENS) 
Branimir Dukic (Croatia, SPP)
Arman Gharibyan (Armenia, LEGS)
Lauren Hosp (USA, SPP)
Thi Huong Giang Vu (Vietnam, SPP)
Mara Kimmel (USA, ENVS)
Pavel Kiparisov (Russia, ECON)
Krisztian Komandi (Hungary, ECON) 
Amila Kurtovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, LEGS)
Biljana Lalic (Croatia, NATI)
Sophio Mchedlishvili (Georgia, NATI)
Janos Meszaros (Hungary, BUSI)    
Dorina Nini (Albania, SPP '16)
Sara Pendjer (Serbia, LEGS)
Marie Philipp (Germany, NATI)
Jessica Preston (USA, IRES)
Yana Ropaieva (Ukraine, SPP)
Rachel Shue (Australia, SPP)
Giorgi Sulkhanishvili (Georgia, LEGS)
Anton Tyshkovskyi (Ukraine, ECON)
Jozef Urbin (Slovakia, BUSI)
Alexandra Zivelova (Czech Republic, LEGS)

Class of 2017
Mira Alexander (Germany, SPP)
Martynas Barkauskas (Lithuania, INTR)
Mark Minh Bui (Vietnam, SPP)
Esther Mary Calvo (Philippines, POLS)
Veronika Csanyi (Hungary, ECON) 
Dominic Dougherty (USA, INTR)
Ivana Durovic (Serbia, ECON)
Santwana Dwivedy (India, LEGS)
Veronica Ferrari (Argentina, SPP)
Constanze Jeitler (Austria, HIST)
Milda Kaklauskaite (Lithuania, IR)
Rados Keravica (Serbia, LEGS)
Dane Miller (USA, HIME)    
Valentine Njogu (Kenya, LEGS)
Rodrigo Peroni (Italy, GENS)
Emma Sjokvist (Sweden, SPP)
Bence Szabo (Hungary, ECON)
Jiangnan Yu (China, ENVS)

Class of 2018
Bernadett Dundics (Hungary, ECBS)
Anastasia Kachanova (Russian Federation, LEGS)
Hasini Lecamwasam (Sri Lanka, POLS)
Juan Lozano (Colombia, LEGS)
Milica Nesic (Serbia, LEGS)
Márton Szegedi (Hungary, LEGS)
Gergely Ürmössy (Hungary, ECBS)

Friends
Zoltan Buzady (Hungary)
Tünde Koczka (Hungary)
Sorina Nidelcu