Campaign Donors 2019

CEU alumni and friends around the world have taken action - and made a real impact - by supporting their University via the Alumni Campaign. See below for names of those who have contributed this year. Don't see your name? Make your gift today, join your fellow alums and be recognized! 

Curious about what those icons aside certain names mean? Check the Alumni Donor Societies page to find out!

Class of 1991

Gabor Gosztonyi (Hungary, IMCE)

Class of 1992

Katerina Burgerova (Czech Republic, ENVS)    
Jiri Huml (Czech Republic, ECON)     
Corina Stetiu Jump (Romania, ENVS)     
Kazmer Kovacs (Romania, ARTH)    
Helen Reed (USA, ARTH)
Andras Sipos (Hungary, HIST)    
Laszlo Takacs (Hungary, IMCE)

Class of 1993

Jaroslav Burger (Czech Republic, ENVS)    
Istvan Kosztolanyi (Hungary, ENVS)
Tatyana Matiyasevich (Russian Federation, ECON)
Sergey Mikhalovsky (United Kingdom, ENVS)
Corina Popescu (Romania, ECON)    
Martin Svalbach (Czech Republic, ECON) 
Petra Sokolova (Czech Republic, ECON)
Aneta Szczepankiewicz (Poland, SOCI)
Alexey Telitsyn (Russian Federation, IMCE)
Eva Vrbova (Czech Republic, SOCI)

Class of 1994

Biljana Bakic-Pawlak (Serbia, LEGS)    
Serdiu Botezatu (Moldova, ECON)    
Olga Chernishova (Russian Federation, LEGS)         
Mircea Eladi (Moldova, ENVS)
Martin Elbel (Czech Republic, MEDS)
Borislav Grgin (Croatia, MEDS)
Castilia Manea-Grigin (Romania, MEDS)
Tatjana Matijasevic Medros (Croatia, ECON)     
Ryszard Grzesik (Poland, MEDS)
Tibor Hledik (Czech Republic, ECON)    
Radoslav Ionkov (Bulgaria, LEGS)
Marek Jochec (Czech Republic, ECON)
Ausra Jurkeviciute (Lithuania, ENVS)    
Damir Karbic (Croatia, MEDS)    
Juhan Kreem (Estonia, MEDS)    
Konstantin Kurganov (Ukraine, LEGS)     
Suzana Lecek (Croatia, HIST
)    
Mikhail Medalie (Russian Federation, ENVS)      
Vit Novotny (Czech Republic, IRES)
Ieva Ose (Latvia, ARTH)
Maya Petrova-Taneva (Bulgaria, MEDS)
Dmitry Shlapachenko (Ukraine, POLS)
Matyas Szabo (Hungary, SOCI)     
Olena Szabo (Ukraine, SOCI)     
Igor Trushkov (Russian Federation, SOCI)

Class of 1995

Attila Barany (Hungary, MEDS)
Nadir Burnashev (Kazakhstan, ECON)     
Alina Carare (Romania, ECON)    
Octavian Carare (Romania, ECON)    
Constantine Dimitriev (Russian Federation, IRES)
Mirko Djordjevic (Serbia, LEGS
)    
Ekaterine Gureshidze (Georgia, LEGS)
Heather Iliff (USA, POLS)
Svetlana Kulikova (Kyrgyzstan, POLS)     
Boriana Marinova-Zuber (Bulgaria, IRES)     
Anna Markina (Estonia, SOCI)        
Eric Schmelling (USA, POLS)   
Dragan Stavljanin (Serbia, IRES)

Class of 1996

Svetla Anachkova (Bulgaria, ENVS)
Monika Baar (Hungary, HIST) 
Marjana Dermelj (ENVS)
Andreja Files-Ruzic (Croatia, LEGS)
Oksana Furs-Kunchenko (Ukraine, HIST)
Agnes Juhasz-Omsby (Hungary, MEDS)
Tomaz Kerestes (Slovenia, LEGS)
Nenad Kolev (North Macedonia, IRES)
Maciej Madalinski (Poland, IRES)
Vladimir Pavic (Serbia, LEGS)
Mari Tomingas (Estonia, IRES)
Olga Zhdanovich (Russian Federation, ENVS)

Class of 1997

Vladimir Baranov (Russian Federation, MEDS)
Paul Benjamin (United Kingdom, IRES)     
Tomasz Dubij (Poland, LEGS)
Ingrida Geciene (Lithuania, SOCI)
Iulia Ghergut (Romania, ENVS)
Anna Giedrys (Poland, IRES)     
Sorin Ionita (Romania, POLS)
Nana Janashia (Georgia, ENVS)     
Emilia Jamroziak (Poland, MEDS
)    
Lorenz Kasch (Germany, ECON)
Eduardas Kazakevicius (Lithuania, ENVS)
Irina Korablev (Russian Federation, ECON)
Izabella Main (Poland, HIST)
Artur Metani (Albania, LEGS)
Noemi Mihaly (Romania, LEGS)
Isabelle Misic (Serbia, LEGS)    
Sarah Nedolast (USA, IRES)     
Vasyl Nepicoda (Ukraine, ENVS)
Mária Pakucs (Romania, MEDS)
Kerstin Pilt (Estonia, LEGS)
Felicia Pricop (Moldova, ECON)     
Maria Roxana Radulescu (Romania, ECON)
Ondrej Simek (Chech Republic, IRES)
David Stulik (Czech Republic, SOCI)     
Serge Sych (Ukraine, IRES and LEGS '99)     
Leila Talipova (Kyrgyzstan, ENVS)
Giel Verbeeck (Netherlands, ECON)    
Roman Zhuk (Ukraine, ECON)

Class of 1998

Stanko Andric (Croatia, MEDS)
Tomas Andriuskevicius (Lithuania, ECON)    

Ruslanas Bronikovas (Lithuania, LEGS)    
Jerzy Celichowski (Hungary, IRES)     
Margaret Dimitrova-Draganova (Bulgaria, MEDS)
Mindia Gadaevi (Georgia, ECON)
Jennet Gummadova (Turkmenistan, ENVS)    
Marek Havrda (Czech Republic, SOCI)
Gabor Holch (Hungary, IRES)

Rustis Kamuntavicius (Lithuania, HIST)    
Peter Katuscak (Slovakia, ECON)     
Gerhard Kress (Germany, IRES)
Jakub Leps (Czech Republic, POLS)    
Camelia Lungu (Romania, SOCI)   
Neringa Majauskaite (Lithuania, ENVS)
Matjaz Malgaj (Slovenia, LEGS)    
Barnabas Malnay (Hungary, POLS)
Jahor Novikau (Belarus, IRES)     
Kinga Novotna (Slovakia, HIST)
Larisa Rankovic (Serbia, SOCI)
Taida Sarkinovic (Bosna and Herzegovina, LEGS)
Justus Schonlau (Germany, IRES)    
Olga Serebryanaya (Russian Federation, POLS)     
Katarina Staronova (Slovakia, IRES)
Martin Suster (Slovakia, ECON)     
Jiri Svarc (Czech Republic, IRES)          
Rustam Yuldashev (Uzbekistan, POLS)
Dangis Verseckas (Lithuania, MEDS)
Ioan Voicu (Romania, RETS)

Class of 1999

Bakhtiyor Abdulhamidov (Tajikistan, LEGS)     
Ekaterina Abrosimova (Russian Federation, LEGS)

Bojan Aleksov (Serbia, HIST)     
Elitsa Andreeva (Bulgaria, SEES)         
Davor Babic (Croatia, LEGS)
Mihai Babilon (Romania, IMCE)
Haroldas Brozaitis (Lithuania, IRES)
Tatyana Glushko (Russian Federation, ENVS)
Larisa Grujic (Croatia, ENVS)
Nevena Ivanovic (Serbia, GENS)    
Tzveta Kamensky (Bulgaria, SEES)
Aigul Keijzer (Kazakhstan, ENVS)
Alexander Kobrisov (Russian Federation, IMCE)
Attila Korpos (Romania, ECON)    
Marta Lejkowski (Poland, ENVS)     
Juhani Lemmik (Estonia, POLS)     
Maria-Magdolna Lupescu (Romania, MEDS)
Jozo Niskota (Croatia, POLS)
Alexei Novozhilov (Russian Federation, LEGS)  
Alexander Petrov (Bulgaria, ECON)
Mihail Samnaliev (Bulgaria, ENVS)
Ondrej Stefek (Czech Republic, POLS)
Horatiu Rus (Romania, IRES)
Ruxandra Trandafoiu (Romania/UK, NATI)    
Bermet Tursunkulova (Kyrgyzstan, IRES)
Rada Tzaneva (Bulgaria, SEES)     
Maja Wiebler (Serbia, LEGS)

Class of 2000

Alphia Abdikeeva (Russian Federation, LEGS)     
Helmuts Azacis (Latvia, ECON)
Olena Bagno-Moldavsky (Ukraine, SOCI)
Yulia Bhonsle (Russian Federation, NATI)
Darja Borsic (Slovenia, ECON)
Simona Buzdugan (Romania, ECON)
Asel Doranova (Kyrgyzstan, ENVS)
Djordje Gardasevic (Croatia, LEGS)
Hovhannes Ghazaryan (Armenia, ENVS)
Antonin Kalous (Czech Republic, MEDS)
Kristina Khrystich (Ukraine, POLS)
Meri Kuncic (Croatia, HIST)
Gizella Lopusanszky (Hungary, LEGS)
Calin Nicolae (Romania, ECON)
Margarita Poromanska (Bulgaria, ENVS)
Igor Prochazka (Croatia, SEES)
Brent Ranalli (USA, ENVS)
Hristo Sabev (Bulgaria, ENVS)     
Boryana Sabeva (Bulgaria, LEGS)    
Lusine Sahakyan (Armenia, POLS)
Jelena Sesar (Bosnia and Herzegovina, SEES)
Zhanna Serdyukova (Russian Federation, ENVS)
Katherine Sorrels (USA, HIST)
Dashzeveg Tserendeleg (Mongolia, ENVS)
Giedre Valentaite (Lithuanuia, LEGS)
Blerina Vila (Albania, LEGS)     

Class of 2001

Gusztav Bacher (Hungary, LEGS)   
Anca Bejan (Romania, ENVS)
Dario Borkovic (Croatia, IRES)    
Gustav Demeter (Romania, HIST)
Daria Dergacheva (Russian Federation, SOCI)
Robertas Galkus (Lithuania, IRES)     
Marijus Kersys (Lithuania, ECON)     
Renata Konikova (Slovakia, LEGS)
Anu Mand (Estonia, MEDS)
Tatevik Margaryan (Armienia, SOCI)
Ines Matijevic-Papulin (Serbia, LEGS)
Borbala Rojahn (Romania, ECON)
Svetoslav Salkin (Bulgaria, POLS)
Peter Simko (Hungary, LEGS)

Maria Trofimova (Russian Federation, GENS)   

Class of 2002

Laura Andronache (Romania, NATI)
Peter Banyó (Hungary, MEDS)
Lukasz Gruszczynski (Poland, LEGS)
Mihnea Hotaranu (Romania, IMCE)
David Kitzinger (Hungary, POLS)
Magdalena Koleva (Bulgaria, IRES)     
Roland Kovats (Hungary, POLS)
Mihaela Corina Leca (Romania, LEGS)
Mark Laszlo-Herbert (Hungary, HIST)
Zoltan Major (Hungary, IMCE)
Anu Mataga (Estonia, LEGS)     
Anar Mehdiyev (Azerbaijan, ENVS)
Gierde Mickunaite (Lithuania, MEDS)
Vadim Pak (Russian Federation, LEGS)
Dragos Petre (Romania, ECON)     
Zlatko Samardziev (Macedonia, ENVS)     
Rita Szudoczky (Hungary, LEGS)
Elena Ryabova (Kyrgyzstan, POLS)     
Igor Tchoulba (Belarus, ENVS)
Oleksandr Vodyannikov (Ukraine, LEGS)
Mikolaj Zaleski (Poland, LEGS)     

Class of 2003

Kristiina Albi (Estonia, LEGS)
Madina Bakieva (Kazakhstan, POLS)
Irena Bozadjieva (Bulgaria, IRES)
Gergely Baics (Hungary, HIST)
Daniel Chamberlain (USA, POLS)    
Zaira Dolova (Russian Federation, GENS)
Anna Firsova (Russian Federation, ENVS)    

Csongor Kuti (Romania, LEGS) 
Benedek Lang (Hungary, MEDS)

Dina Levit (Russian Federation, ECON)
Domagoj Madunic (Croatia, HIST)
Olga Maksymenko (Ukraine, POLS)
David Randall (USA, NATI)
Ilyas Sarybekov (Kazakhstan, ENVS)
Ketevan Skhireli (Georgia, ENVS)
Ekaterina Solomina (Russian Federation, IRES)
Yevgeniy Stotyka (Ukraine, ECON)     
Kristaps Tamuzs (Latvia, LEGS)     
Viktoria Veszelei (Slovakia, LEGS)
Nick Zubanov (Russian Federation, ECON)

Class of 2004

Ioana Atasiei (Romania, LEGS)     
Jelena Besedic (Croatia, LEGS)
Radana Brabnikova (Czech Republic, LEGS)
Mihai Copaciu (Romania, ECON)         
Martin Dorazil (Czech Republic, LEGS)
Aleksandra Duda (Poland, IRES)
Arturas Dudoitis (Lithuania, IRES)
Farida Efendi (Azerbaijan, BUSI)
Uchenna Emelonye (Nigeria, LEGS)
Cosmin Popa-Gorjanu (Romania, MEDS)
Zrinka Nikolic Jakus (Croatia, MEDS)
Violeta Juks (Romania, ECON)
Anna Kanshieva (Russian Federation, ENVS)    
Ivana Strilkova Lanningan (Czech Republic, GENS)
Marjolein Lem (Netherlands, IRES)
Levan Nanobashvili (Georgia, LEGS)
Alexandar Nikolov (Bulgaria, MEDS)
Victoria-Mihaela Popescu (Romania, POLS)
Aleksandra Pyrz (Poland, IRES)
Tomina Saveanu (Romania, SOCL)
Daniyar Serikov (Kazakhstan, IRES)        
Xenia Shevnina (Russian Federation, POLS)     
Jasmina Trajkovski (Macedonia, BUSI)
Leila Tanayeva (Kazakhstan, LEGS)
Mariya Tvarohova (Ukraine, POLS)
Maria Simeonova Temelkova (Bulgaria, BUSI)
Sorina Vaju (Romania, ECON)     
Ales Vidmar (Slovenia, POLS)
Zuzana Vojtekova (Slovakia, IRES)     
Sabra Wormington (USA, IRES)
Jeffery Wormington (USA, IRES)
Kseniya Zavala (Belarus, LEGS)

Class of 2005

Hanna Asipovich (Belarus, POLS)     
Ketevan Bejanishvili (Georgia, IRES)
Andriy Chybisov (Ukraine, HIST)
Nena Grceva (Macedonia, GENS)        
Armin Haeberle (Germany, POLS)    
Ana Izvorska (Bulgaria, NATI)    
Armine Khachatryan (Armenia, BUSI)
Laszlo Kojnok (Hungary, LEGS)    
Andris Kotans (Latvia, ECON)      
Piret Kuldna (Estonia, ENVS)     
Lubomir Majercik (Czech Republic, LEGS)    
Yanita Marinova (Bulgaria, BUSI)
Malgorzata Miazek (Poland, GENS)
Lyubomira Nesheva (Bulgaria, POLS)
Teo Neparidze (Georgia, SOCL)
Alen Novalija (Slovenia, MEDS)
Anna Osinska Cocker (Poland, LEGS)    
Chad Poitras (Canada, IRES)
Amir Salkanovic (Bosna and Herzegovina, HIST)

Michal Sedlacko (Slovakia, ENVS)
Elitsa Stefanova-Stancheva (Bulgaria, SEP)
Simona Szakacs-Behling (Romania, SOCL)
Lilla Szalmas (Hungary, POLS)
Vladimir Todorakov (Bulgaria, POLS)    

Class of 2006

Ana Aguilar (Mexico, LEGS)    
Esen Alieva (Bulgaria, POLS)
Eric Brassil (USA, POLS)
Vojin Draskoci (Serbia, LEGS)    
Dmitry Endovitskiy (Russian Federation, ECON)
Madalina Gligor (Romania, IRES)     
Evgenia Ilnitskaya (Russian Federation, GENS)
Peter Jedinak (Slovakia, LEGS)    
David Knuth (Hungary, BUSI)
Andrey Kolokolnikov (Russian Federation, ECON)    
Emilia Korytkowska (Poland. GENS)
Natela Mshvidobadze (Georgia, ECON)
Kiril Nestorovski (Macedonia, IRES)     
Elena Prohnitchi (Moldova, POLS)       
Vladislav Shayaman (Russian Federation, LEGS) 
Andrii Tsokol (Ukraine, ECON)
Marta Schmale (Hungary, BUSI)
Ralica Starcheva (Bulgaria, ECON)    
Bence Szasz (Hungary, ECON)    
Elgun Taghiyev (Azerbaijan, POLS)
Bojan Todosijevic (Serbia, POLS)
Michal Trnik (Slovakia/Czechia, IRES)
Piotr Zubin (Poland, IRES)    

Class of 2007

Linda Austere (Latvia, DPP)    
Tomas Buchta (Slovakia, LEGS)
Cristian-Nicolae Gașpar (Romania, MEDS)
Armen Ghalumyan (Armenia, BUSI)
Hristo Hristov (Bulgaria, POLS)     
Nikola Kovachev (Bulgaria, BUSI)
Rodica Moroi Guisset (Moldova, IRES)
Olena Podolian (Ukraine, POLS)    
David Jijelava (Georgia, POLS)
Aleksandra Lis (Poland, SOCL)
Cristina Radulea (Romania, DPP)
Olga Romanova-Osinovskaia (Russian Federation, GENS)
Azar Sagiyev (Azerbaijan, ENVS)
Tin Tezak (Croatia, LEGS)
Yana Zabanova (Russian Federation, IRES)    

Class of 2008

Marina Arabidze (Georgia, ENVS)    
Yulia Barabanova (Russian Federation, ENVS)
Elena Bianchi (Slovakia, POLS)
Vaida Bostadløkken (Lithuania, ECON)     
John Christopoulos (USA, ECON)
Evgeniya Egupova (Russian Federation, POLS)
Eva Ferlez (Slovenia, PHIL)
Reka Forrai (Romania, MEDS)
Florentin Giurgea (Romania, LEGS)
Peter Hudomiet (Hungary, ECON)
Kateryna Hvozdova (Ukraine, ECON)
Ivan Kalburov (Bulgaria, IRES)
Edit Kalman (Hungary, SOCI)
Nurangiz Khodzharova (Russian Federation, IRES)     
Filip Kijowski (Poland, LEGS
)    
Alexander Mirchev (Bulgaria, SOCL)
Nicolas Mirabaud (Switzerland, BUSI)     
Farid Nabili (Azerbaijan, LEGS)
Mihaela Neagu (Romania, ECON)    

Natalya Novokreshchenova (Russian Federation, LEGS)
Ana Nutu (Romania, DPP)     
Satyender Parihar (India, BUSI)
Madalina Rogoz (Romania, GENS)
Alexander Romanov (Russian Federation, ENVS)
Zuzana Sikova (Czech Republic, IRES)
Maria Smozhenkova (Russian Federation, BUSI)    
Ioana Stefu (Romania, ECON)
David Tuchenhagen (Germany, BUSI)
Olga Zelinska (Ukraine, DPP)     

Class of 2009

Katherine J. Evans (USA, POLS)     
Zachariah Falconer-Stout (USA, IRES)    

Jeremy Foy (USA, BUSI)
Marcin Jarzabek (Poland, HIST)
Sarah Kasande Kihika (Uganda, LEGS)
Maya Koleva (Bulgaria, DPP)
Matej Kurian (Slovakia, POLS)    
Xeniya Kramarenko (Ukraine, ECON)
Ana Medarska - Lazova (Macedonia, LEGS)
Naila Movsumzade (Azerbijan, ECON)
Daniel Ndungu (Kenya, POLS)
Vitalis Ngambouk (Cameroon, SOCL)
Ada Paprocka (Poland, LEGS)
Ioana Puscas (Romania, IRES)
Neno Rakic (Croatia, IRES)
Ildiko Rozembersky (USA, IRES)
Marija Stojanovska Rupcic (Macedonia, GENS)
Denis Sharapenko (Russian Federation, ECON)
Lejla Sunagic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, SOCL)
Neculai Cristian Surubaru (Romania, IRES)
Natalia Timus (Moldova, POLS)
Megan Volk (USA, DPP)
Milan Zvara (Slovakia, IRES)

Class of 2010

Richard Bartel (Germany, DPP)
Peter Bokody (Hungary, MEDS)
Marina Cernov (Moldova, ECON)    
Mihail Chiru (Romania, POLS)
Gabriela-Rebeca Dan (Romania, LEGS)
Nico Degenkolb (Germany, IRES)
Sevdana Docheva (Bulgaria, DPP)
Ekaterine Gejadze (Georgia, GENS)
Martin Hergert (Germany, BUSI)     
Anastasiya Idrisova (Tajikistan, ENVS)
Julia Iwinska (Poland, DPP)     
Kanykei Kasybekova (Kyrgyzstan, LEGS)
Stanislava Kuzmova (Slovakia, MEDS)
Orsolya Rethelyi (Hungary, MEDS)
Diana Sabluk (Ukraine, IRES)
Mikheil Shavtvaladze (Georgia, POLS)
Imre Szabo (Hungary, POLS)
Andras Vadas (Hungary, MEDS)

Class of 2011

Radu Atanasiu (Romania, BUSI)
Yerbulan Belgibekov (Kazakhstan, ENVS)
Zsolt Bobis (Hungary, LEGS)
Oganeditse Boikanyo (Botswana, MATH)
Florent Chauvin (France, ECON)     
Katalin Dobias (Hungary, LEGS)
Maja Dodic (Croatia, POLS)   
Maria Falina (Russian Federation, HIST)
Gerald Gugerty (USA, IRES)
Ana Gurau (Moldova, DPP)    
Ilqar Ismayilov (Azerbaijan, ECON)
János Kocsány (Hungary, BUSI)
Dmitry Kurnosov (Russian Federation, LEGS)
Rashad Mehbaliyev (Azerbaijan, ECON)
Ivan Pisarev (Russia, POLS)
Artem Shostaj (Ukraine, ECON)    
Sergey Sibirtsev (Russian Federation, IRES)
Martin Šik (Czech Republic, DPP)    
Austeja Trinkunaite (Lithuania, POLS
)    

Marcela Veselkova (Slovakia, IRES)

Class of 2012

Oksana Basystyuk (Ukraine, IRES)
Ria Bilic (Croatia, POLS)
Natalija Bitiukova (Lithuania, LEGS)
Andrea Cordas (Croatia, IRES)
Jovan Crnogorcevic (Serbia, LEGS)
Janos Divenyi (Hungary, ECON)
Brian Fabo (Slovakia, POLS)    
Marek Follrich (Slovakia, LEGS)    

Marcelo Facchina (Brazil, DPP)
Shota Gvaramadze (Georgia, ECON)    
Sven Hobel (Germany, LEGS)
Hana Huzjak (Croatia, DPP)
Snezana Ilic-Nagy (Serbia, ECON)
Eva Kapustova (Slovakia, LEGS)
Leela Koenig (Netherlands, POLS)
Martin Kovanic (Slovakia, POLS)
Katarina Kraljic (Croatia, HIME)
Anna Krozser (Hungry, IRES)     
Giorgi Machavariani (Georgia, ECON)
Mina Sumaadii (Mongolia, POLS)
Matus Valkucak (Slovakia, LEGS)
Andrej Zabrodsky (Ukraine, BUSI)
Nicholas Zagaria (USA, IRES)

Class of 2013

Julian Adam (Germany, ECON)
Ivan Andrus (USA, MATH)
Marta Basystiuk (Ukraine, LEGS)
Yan Chu (China, MATH)
Daniel Dunai (Hungary, ECON)
Anna Forkovicova (Slovakia, POLS)
Yazmin Morlet Corti (Mexico, POLS)    
Miguel Galdiz (Argentina, DPP)
Silvia Hudackova (Slovakia, POLS)
Georgi Jetchev (Bulgaria, DPP)
Nino Kilasonia (Georgia, LEGS)
Tatsiana Kliatskova (Belarus, ECON)
Tamas Kubassek (Hungary, LEGS)
Dmitry Kuznetsov (Russian Federation, LEGS)
Tomas Korman (Slovakia, LEGS)
George Matei (Romania, BUSI)
Maksad Orazov (Turkmenistan, POLS)
Ljiljana Pantovic (Serbia, GENS)
Guido Pfrimmer (France, BUSI)
Peter Pravnov (Bulgaria, LEGS)
Maryna Shevtsova (Ukraine, GENS)
Tomas Sivak (Slovakia, ECON)    
Jasmina Dzaferovic Suljovic (Bosna and Herzegovina, LEGS)
Magdolna Szilágyi (Hungary, MEDS)
Katrin Tomova (Bulgaria, ENVS)
Wade Trosclair (USA, NATI)
Allan Vissor (Estonia, IRES)
Ivan Vovkanych (Ukraine, ECON)
Eszter Weinberger (Hungary, NATI)

Class of 2014

Charity Ahumuza (Uganda, LEGS)
Vera Asenova (Bulgaria, IR)
Tamas Csiki (Hungary, NATI)
Eniko Farkas (Hungary, NATI)
Agnes Flora (Romania, MEDS)
Andras Hann (Hungary, ECON)
Liisa Joutsenjarvi (Finland, BUSI)
Gergely Kemecsei (Hungary, LEGS)
Albert Memeti (Macedonia, ECON)
Miljan Mimic (Serbia, LEGS)
David Movrin (Slovenia, MEDS)
Sejla Mujan (Bosnia and Herzegovina, LEGS)
Benedict Aboki Omare (Kenya, ENVS)
Aaron Perry (USA, ENVS)
James Plumtree (UK, MEDS)
Henriette Stöber (Germany, DPP)
Iva Todorova (Bulgaria, ECON)
Nicholas Wallace (UK, DPP)

Class of 2015

Meri Baghdasaryan (Armenia, LEGS)    
Stefan Catrina (Romania, ECON)
Orhideja Skale Druzak (Croatia, LEGS)    
Zehua Fan (China, LEGS)
Hender Gercio (Philippines, GENS)
Michael Kanu (Sierra Leone, LEGS)
Dragana Krunic (Serbia, POLS)
Aaron Korenewsky (USA, NATI)     
Yan Liu (China, BUSI)
Marton Lukacs (Hungary, ECON)
Marko Mecar (Croatia, LEGS)
Sanela Muharemovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, POLS)    
Pratik Phadkule (India, SPP)
Krisztina Perlaky-Toth (Hungary, ECON)    
Anna Shalyganova (Ukraine, LEGS)
Sara Sudetic (Serbia, NATI)
Zivile Stubryte (Lithuania, LEGS)
Peter Szocs (Romania, MEDS)
Andrija Visic (Croatia, SPP)    
Yuxin Wang (China, SPP)
Oleksandr Zheka (Ukraine, LEGS)

Class of 2016

Maksat Abasov (Kyrgyzstan, ECON)
Anna Adamecz (Hungary, ECON)
Gergo Batiz (Hungary, ECON)
Katarina Belic (Serbia, POLS)
Borislav Buljic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, NATI)
Elena Cernov (Moldova, ENVS)
Peter Farkas (Hungary, ECON)
Anastasiia Filipiuk (Ukraine, LEGS)
Lusine Gevorgyan (Armenia, ENVS)
Jelena Jovanovic (Serbia, HIST)
Leander Ketelhodt (Germany, ENVS)
Yekaterina Khamidullina (Kazakhstan, LEGS)
Mara Kimmel (USA, ENVS)    
Attila Kobli (Hungary, BUSI)
Biljana Lalic (Croatia, NATI)    
Janos Meszaros (Hungary, BUSI)    
Goran Miljan (Croatia, HIST)
Mile Misic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, ENVS)
Vukasin Neimarevic (Serbia, HIST)
Costea Nicusor (Romania, MATH)
Sara Pendjer (Serbia, LEGS)    
Jessica Preston (USA, IR)
Prithvi Vijaya Simha (India, ENVS)
Kristina Stefanova (Bulgaria, LEGS)
Giorgi Sulkhanishvili (Georgia, LEGS)
Ilana Ullman (USA, SPP)
Alexandra Zivelova (Czech Republic, LEGS)

Class of 2017

Mira Alexander (Germany, SPP)
Johan Andersen (Denmark, NATI)
Mark Minh Bui (Vietnam, SPP)    
Esther Mary Calvo (Philippines, POLS)
Dominic Dougherty (USA, INTR)    
Santwana Dwivedy (India, LEGS)
Mihaela Groza (Romania, CHSP)
Nikita Malykhin (Russian Federation, ECON)
Mastona Khalilova (Tajikistan, SPP)
Ana Martinez Rizo (Mexico, ENVS)
Jason Means (USA, POLS)
Dane Miller (USA, HIME)    
Mariana Mdzeluri (Ukraine, GENS)
Hanh Nguyen (Vietnam, SPP)
Daniel Penev (Bulgaria, INTR)
Bogdan Pavlish (Ukraine, HIST)
Avraham Sahagian (Jordan, POLS)
Tieza Mica H. Santos (Philippines, ENVS)
Sai Siddhartha (India, ENVS)
Emma Sjokvist (Sweden, SPP)
Elisa Totino (Italy, SPP)
Ezgi Turker (Turkey, POLS)
Aleksandra Urman (Russian Federation, POLS)
Qingfei Zhang (China, 2017)

Class of 2018

Noah Buyon (USA, NATI)
Angelita Bombarda (Philippines, SPP)
Balazs Dezsenyi (Hungary, SPP)
Shaua Fui Chen (Malaysia, SPP)
Vinicius Gorczeski (Brazil, SPP)
Yevgen Groza (Ukraine, ECBS)    
Lejla Hodzic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, LEGS)
Nikki Jimeno (Philippines, LEGS)
Gergely Kinizsi (Hungary, ECBS)
Maja Kurilic (Croatia, SPP)
Anita Lazurko (Canada, ENVS)
Juan Lozano (Colombia, LEGS)
Armin Maslo (Bosnia and Herzegovina, LEGS)
Thiha Maung Maung (Myanmar, SPP)
Fiona McGuinty (Canada, INTR)
Mohini Mehta (India, SOCI)
Luka Mihajlovic (Serbia, LEGS)
Milica Nesic (Serbia, LEGS)
Kateryna Pasichnyk (Ukraine, HIME)
Heather Pennington (USA, GENS)
Nemanja Predojevic (Serbia, ECBS)
Kenan Sadovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, LEGS)
Maad Sharaf (Yemen, SPP)
Marek Simon (Slovakia, LEGS)
Alexandra Szabo (Hungary, HIST)
Marton Szegedi (Hungary, LEGS)
Patricia Velicu (Romania, IR)

Class of 2019

Balazs Antal (Hungary, ECON)
Martina Bosak (Croatia, LEGS)
Jorge Chavez (Peru, IR)
Israel Collier (USA, SPP)
Zsanna Dorosz (Hungary, SPP)
Benjamin Dug (Bosnia and Herzegovina, ECON)
Benedek Farkas (Hungary, SPP)
Bruno Hasa (Albania, SPP)
Samuel Hyravy (Slovakia, IR)
Mario Kajan (Slovakia, POLS)
Alexandros Kolokas (Greece, SPP)
Sofiia Kostomarova (Ukraine, LEGS)
Elena Krusheuskaja (Belarus, SPP)
Rohit Kumar (India, ECON)
Virginie Laroche (Belgium, ENVS)
John Albert Laylo (Philippines, LEGS)
Nina Lesikhina (Russian Federation, ENVS)
Chiara Marinelli (Italy, SPP)
Djordje Markovic (Serbia, LEGS)
Dora Nagy (Hungary, ECBS)
Ava Novidi (Austria/Iran, ECON)
Camila Ordorica (Mexico, GENS)
Jordan Owens (Canda, INTR)
Mridul Pareek (India, ENVS)
Luis De La Pena (Colombia, HIST)
Danica Petrovic (Serbia, LEGS)
Wahida Rahman (India, SPP)
Obara Ramein (South Sudan, ECON)
Rebeca M. Rocha (Brazil, SPP)
Victor Rotari (Moldova, SPP)
Sanda Sandu (Moldova, SPP)
Tatiana Shaw (Russian Federation, SPP)
Lilla Somosfalvi (Hungary, ENVS)
Carol Stephan (Canada/Jordan, SPP)
Greta Suveges (Hungary, SOCI)
Zdravko Veljanov (Macedonia, POLS)
Jan Jacob Vogelaar (The Netherlands, SPP)
Anais Voski (Hungary, Canada, Turkey, ENVS)
Vukan Vujic (Serbia, ECBS)
Aline Yacoubian (Syria, SPP)
Samten Yeshi (Bhutan, CHSP)

Students

Nadin Helmi (Egypt, CHSP)
Stefan Mihajlovic (Serbia, MATHS)

Faculty

Martin Kahanec (Slovakia, SPP)
Elissaveta Moussakova (Bulgaria, MEDS)
Wolfgang Reinicke (Germany, SPP)

Friends

Julie Buyon (USA)