'My Way' Alumni Talks & Mulled Wine

Type: 
Social Events
Audience: 
CEU Community + Invited Guests
Building: 
Nador u. 15
Room: 
2nd floor restaurant
Address: 
Hungary
Thursday, December 7, 2017 - 6:00pm
Add to Calendar
Date: 
Thursday, December 7, 2017 - 6:00pm to 8:00pm

You are invited to a festive end-of-the year alumni event on Thursday, December 7, 6 PM on CEU campus. Get in the holiday mood with your fellow alumni while sipping mulled wine and enjoying delicious rétes.

And that’s not all - our special guest will be Konstantin Kurganov (LEGS ’94), successful entrepreneur and long-time CEU supporter. He will kick off  ‘My Way’, a series of short and thought provoking alumni talks about things that matter in life. 

This free event is your chance to learn more about fellow alumni, have fun and network. 

Program details: 

  • 6:00-6:30 PM - Registration and welcome drink
  • 6:30-7:00 PM -  'My Way' Alumni Talk with Konstantin Kurganov, hosted by Serge Sych
  • 7:00-8:00 PM – Mulled wine, retes & networking
  • Location and address: CEU campus, Nador 15, 2nd floor cafeteria

This promises to be a great event and we will be delighted to see you. Please RSVP to Szilvi by December 5.

GUEST LIST:  

Special Guest
Konstantin Kurganov (LEGS'94)

Guests: 

Stela Artemi (IRES'09)
Gabor Antal (BUSI'17)
Viktoria Antonova
Zhamyila Arzykulova (ECON’15)
Melissa Bandi (HIST'04)
Saleha Bhatti (ECON)
Hananniah Beatrica (ECON)
Éva Bernát (BUSI'05)
Márta Bisztray (ECON'10,'17)
Tamás Bóday (BUSI'17)
Borislav Buljic (NATI’16)
Veranika Bursevich (SOCL'11)
Michael Colello (HIST '11) 
Murat Comert (BUSI)
Veronika Csányi (ECON’17)
GAnna Dudinska (LEGS)
Anastasiya Drul (ECON'17)
Zoltan Falusy (BUSI'14)
Liliana Fernandez (SPP’17)
Jasmin Gamez (SPP)
Paula Gasparian (POLS'16)
Nena Grceva (GENS '05) 
Ana Gurau (DPP'11)
Olena Guz
Dursunjemal Halimova (SPP '15)
Stewart J. Harvey (BUSI'10, '12)
Imola Horváth (ECON'16)
Svetlana Hristova (SOCI'00)
Marina Ilminska (DPP’08)
Ilona Ilma Branagan (llyés) (IRES'10) 
Barnabás Kádár (IRES'14)
Gabor Kaizer (BUSI’16)
Andrea Kozma (LEGS'95, BUSI'15)
Ordaz-Német Andrea (SOCL'11)
Pavel Kiparisov (ECON'16)
Tünde Koczka
Petra Kovacsics (LEGS'12)
Dalma Kulcsar (SOLC'05)
Maja Kulic (SPP’16)
Mara Kurilic (SPP)
Biljana Lalic (NATI '16) 
Éva Langyel (HIST'99)
Joseph Vasser (BUSI'01, '09)
Tamás Lörincze (BUSI'13,'17)
Nvard Loryan (SPP'16)
Viktor Mak (SPP)
Mariana Mdzeluri (GENS’17)
Daniel F. Molnar (ECON117)
Szilvia Molnár
Maria Morozova (DPP'08)
Zainab Najeeb (GENS)
Sarkhan Naghiyev (ECON'17)
Maryna Nazarian (ECON’17)
Elvira Nurieva (POLS’11)
Marie Pachuashvili (GENS'99, POLS'10)
Tatsiana Palchekh (ENVS'07, '12)
Yuliya Pashchenko (ENVS'05)
Olga Petrova (HIST’13)
Martin Petrushevski (ENVS’14)
Alina Poliakova (POLS'16)
Livia Popp (POLS)
Vidita Priyadarshini (POLS)
Ashley Quisol (DPP’13)
Viktoriya Romanchuk (MATH’14)
Marton Rövid (IRES'12)
Peter Simko (LEGS’01)
Tatiana Shustova (NATI)
Anastasia Skripkina (POLS'07)
Katarina Sladakovic (SPP'16)
Marina Sokolova (ECON'17)
Tamás Steinfeld (BUSI'11)
Benedict Stefani (POLS)
Serge Sych (IRES'97, LEGS'99)
Gergely Szalóki (LEGS'08)
Zsombor Szatmári (BUSI'04)
Ivan Timofeev (ECON'17)
Laszló Tislér (ECON'16)
Balazs Vajda (ECON'17)
Erzsebet Vegh (LEGS’07)
Riha Wahba (SPP)
Peter Zala (IRES'05)
Oleksandr Zheka (LEGS’15)