Honor Roll of Donors 2016

Hundreds of CEU alumni around the world contributed to the Alumni Campaign last year, and thousands overall (see full statistics), helping us surpass our goal of raising $1 million in support of their University. Make your gift this year and check below to see your name and those else who support the future of CEU. Is your name not on the list? Want it to be? Make your gift today.

Wondering what the icons alongside certain names mean? Check out our Alumni Donor Societies page to find out!

alumni campaign donors 2016

Class of 1990
Borbala Czako (Hungary, BUSI '90)    

Class of 1991
Małgorzata Grodzińska-Jurczak (Poland, ENVS '91)
Pawel Rowinski (Poland, ENVS '91)
Valentin Serebryakov (Ukraine, ENVS '91)
Corina Stetiu Jump (Romania, ENVS '91)    

Class of 1992
Jaroslav Burger (Czech Republic, ENVS '92)     
Katerina Burgerova (Czech Republic, ENVS '92)     
Aleh Cherp (Belarus, ENVS '92)
Daria Golebiowska (Poland, ARTH '92)
Jiri Huml (Czech Republic, ECON '92)
Kazmer Kovacs (Romania, ARTH '92)    
Sergey Mikhalovsky (Ukraine, ENVS '92)
Helen S T Reed (USA, ARTH '92)
Andras Sipos (Hungary, HIST '92)
Azer Samedov (Russian Federation, SOCI '92)

Class of 1993
Eryk Kosinski (Poland, LEGS '93)
Kateryina Ivashcenko (Ukraine, SOCI '93)
Monica Macovei (Romania, LEGS '93)     
Tatyana Matiyasevich (Russian Federation, ECON '93)
Mikhail Medalie (Russian Federation, ENVS '93)
Srdjan Radanov Radičev (Serbia, ENVS '93)

Class of 1994
Biljana Bakic-Pawlak (Serbia, LEGS '94)    
Olena Borysova (Ukraine, ENVS '94)
Sergiu Botezatu (Moldova, ECON '94)     
Marek Jochec (Czech Republic, ECON '94)
Ausra Jurkeviciute (Lithuania, ENVS '94)    
Damir Karbic (Croatia, MEDS '94)     
Juhan Kreem (Estonia, MEDS '94)
Konstantin Kurganov (Ukraine, LEGS '94)    
Suzana Lecek (Croatia, HIST '94)     
Tatjana Matijasevic Medros (Croatia, ECON '94)     
Mikhail Medalie (Russian Federation, ENVS '94)

Class of 1995
Csaba Boldis (Romania, ECON '95)
Nadir Burnashev (Kazakhstan, ECON '95)    
Alina Carare (Romania, ECON '95)    
Otavian Carare (Romania, ECON '95)    
Constantine Dmitriev (Russian Federation, IRES '95)
Tomas Dvorak (Czech republic, '95)
Mirko Djordjevic (Serbia, LEGS '95)     
Svetlana Kulikova (Kyrgyzstan, POLS '95)    
Boriana Marinova-Zuber (Bulgaria, IRES '95)    
Zsofia Szerda (Hungary, LEGS '95)

Class of 1996
Attila Boros (Slovakia, IMCE '96)
Wilton Dzugan (Lithuania, ENVS '96)
Anni Georgieva (Bulgaria, LEGS '96)
Tibor Hledik (Czech Republic, ECON '96)    
Yelena Krasney (Belarus, ENVS '96)     
Oksana Kunchenko (Ukraine, HIST '96)
Tadas Leoncikas (Lithuania. SOCI '96)
Sergei Safonov (Russian Federation, POLS '96)
Alexei Sitnikov (Russian Federation, POLS '96)
Leyla Talipova (Kyrgyzstan, ENVS '96)
Helena Zhidkova (Russian Federation, HIST '96) 

Class of 1997
Leon Batagelj (Slovenia, LEGS '97)
Paul Benjamin (UK, IRES '97)
Zorana Gajic (Serbia, POLS '97)
Gabor Heves (Hungary, ENVS '97)     
Jelena Hrle (Serbia, LEGS '97)
Emilia Jamroziak (Poland, MEDS '97)    
Narine Karamyan (Armenia, ENVS '97)
Tijana Kojovic (Serbia, LEGS '97)     
Irina Korablev (Russian Federation, ECON '97)
Isabelle Misic (Serbia, LEGS '97)     
Dubravka Mlinaric (Croatia, HIST '97)
Maria Pakucs (Romania, MEDS '97)
Liudmila Liutsko Pavlechko (Belarus, ENVS '97)
Felicia Pricop (Moldova, ECON '97)     
Gabor Rona (Hungary, LEGS '97)
Zulfia Sabirova (Uzbekistan, GENS '97)     
Ondrej Simek (Czech republic, IRES '97)
David Stulik (Czech Republic, SOCI '97)
Serge Sych (Ukraine, IRES '97)     
Giel Verbeeck (Netherlands, ECON '97)    
Vadim Vilgelmi (Russian Federation, IRES '97)
Tatiana Yarkova (Kyrgyzstan, SOCI '97)
Nataly V. Yarwood (Russian Federation, LEGS '98)
Roman Zhuk (Ukraine, ECON '97)

Class of 1998
Tomas Andriuskevicius (Lithuania, ECON '98)     
Tetiana Borisova (Russian Federation, ENVS '98)
Alexandra Borosova (Slovakia, IMVE '98)
Ruslanas Bronikovas (Lithuania, LEGS '98)     
Jerzy S. Ceclichowski (Hungary, IRES '98)    
Joerg Forbrig (Germany, POLS '98)    
Larisa Grujic, Croatia, ENVS '98)
Rustis Kamuntavicius (Lithuania, HIST '98)     
Izabela Karpowicz (Croatia, ECON '98)     
Peter Katuscak (Slovakia, ECON ' 98)
Maria Khovanskaya (Russian Federation, ECON '98)
Jakub Leps (Czech Republic, POLS '98)     
Camelia Lungu (Romania, SOCI '98)     
David Machacek (Czech Republic, HIST '98)
Tigran Minasyan (Armenia, ECON '98)
Sarah Nedolast (USA, IRES '98)    
Vladislav Nikiforov (Russian Federation, ENVS '98)
Jahor Novikau (Belarus, IRES '98)    
Kinga Novotna (Slovakia, HIST '98) 
Yael Ohana (Ireland, PHIL '98)    
Andrea Polyak (Hungary, HIST '98)
Maria Raluca Popa (Romania, HIST '98)
Olga Serebryanaya (Russian Federation, POLS '98)    
Justus Schonlau (Germany, IRES '98)    
Jiri Svarc (Czech Republic, IRES '98)
Eva Vajda (POLS ' 98)
Codru Corin Vlasceanu (Romania, ECON '98)
Ioan Voicu (Romania, RETS '98)
Vitaliy Yermolenko (Ukraine, ENVS '98)

Class of 1999
Elitsa Andreeva (Bulgaria, SEES '99)
Velitchka Hristova (Bulgaria, HIST '99)
Alexandra Jezowska-Minarik (Poland, LEGS '99)
Marta Lejkowski (Poland, ENVS '99)
Olga Kudryashova (Russian Federation, ENVS '99)    
Matus Minarik (Slovakia, IRES '99)
Ewa Rutkowska (Poland, LEGS '99)
Anita Sobanska (Poland, LEGS '99)
Ondrej Stefek (Czech Republic, POLS '99)
Rada Tzaneva (Bulgaria, SEES '99)
Iva Vlasceanu (Bulgaria, ECON '99)
Elena Zhukova (Russian Federation, HIST '99)

Class of 2000
Alphia Abdikeeva (Russian Federation, LEGS '00)  
Helmuts Azacis (Latvia, ECON '00)    
Matijaz Bizjak (Slovenia, MEDS '00)
Asel Doranova (Kyrgyzstan, ENVS '00)
Giorgi Gogia (Georgia, POLS '00)
Petr Grishin (Russian Federation, ECON '00)  
Batyr Hajiyev Hadjiyev (Turkmenistan, ENVS '00)
Eleanora Hvazdziova (Belarus, ENVS '00)
Martin Kahanec (Slovakia, ECON '00)
Jana Kazmierkiewicz (Kazakhstan, ENVS '00)
Tomas Langasek (Czech Republic, LEGS '00)
Vitaliy Levchuk (Ukraine, POLS '00)
Tatiana Mizguireva (Russian Federation, SOCI '00)
Jan Mozola (Slovakia, IRES '00)
Hristina Nedialkova (Bulgaria, POLS '00)
Alexandere Papernyi (Russian Federation, LEGS '00)
Simona Carmen Pop (Romania, ECON '00)  
Margarita Poromanska (Bulgaria, ENVS '00)
Igor Prochazka (Croatia, SEES '00)     
Boryana Sabeva (Bulgaria, LEGS '00)     
Hristo Sabev (Bulgaria, ENVS '00)     
Alexei Schilmeister (Russian Federation, ECON '00)
Valeria Szabo (Hungary, GENS '00)
Gergana Vassileva (Bulgaria, POLS '00)

Class of 2001
Gusztav Bacher (Hungary, LEGS '01)     
Anca Bejan (Romania, ENVS '01)
Gabor Berczeli (Hungary, HIST '01)
Dario Borkovic (Croatia, IRES '01)    
Ágnes Bódi (Hungary, LEGS '01)
Robertas Galkus (Lithuania, IRES '01)    
Cecilia Hornok (Hungary, ECON '01)
Ferenc Kumin (Hungary, POLS '01)
Pusa Nastase (Romania, LEGS '01)
Dalibor Nicz (Slovakia, GENS '01)
Jelena Stojanovic (Serbia, IRES '01)
Maria Trofimova (Russian Federation, GENS '01)    
Vesselin Urmanov (Bulgaria, LEGS '01)     
Olga Zubkovskaya (Belarus, GENS '01)
Tomas Zukal (Czech Republic, SOCL '01)

Class of 2002
Jaroslaw Bajaczyk (Poland, IRES '02)
Szilard Benk (Hungary, ECON '02)
Ioana Borza (Romania, LEGS '02)
Martin Jaigma (Estonia, HIST '02)
Mark Laszlo-Herbert (Hungary, HIST '02)
Corina Leca (Romania, LEGS '02)
Anu Mataga (Estonia, LEGS '02)    
Zvonimir Mataga (Croatia, LEGS '02)    
Anar Mehdiyev (Azerbaijan, ENVS '02)
Claudia Silviana Muresan (Romania, LEGS '02)
Avtandil Namicheshvili (Georgia, LEGS '02)     
Nino Nadashvili (Georgia, ENVS '02)
Vadim Pak (Russian Federation, LEGS '02)
Sanja Potkonjak (Croatia, GENS '02)
Tamar Sabedashvili (Georgia, GENS '02)     
Zlatko Samardziev (Macedonia, ENVS '02)
Oleksiy Smirnov (Ukraine, MEDS '02)
Rita Szudoczky (Hungary, LEGS '02)
Mikolaj Zaleski (Poland, LEGS '02)    

Class of 2003
Kristiina Albi (Estonia, LEGS '03)
Peter Ban (Hungary, LEGS '03)
Anna Bara (Russian Federation, HIST '03)
Irena Bozadjieva-Atanasova (Bulgaria, IRES '03)
Daniel Chamberlain (USA, POLS '03)    
Anna Firsova (Russian Federation, ENVS '03)
Zsófia Gyalog-Szőke (Hungary, LEGS '03)
Istvan Jakab (Romania, ECON '03)
Bruce Lasky (USA, LEGS '03)  
Olga Maksymenko (Ukraine, POLS '03)
Diana Nezamutinova (Russian Federation, ENVS '03)
Silvia Rezessy (Bulgaria, ENVS '03)
Ilyas Sarybekov (Kazakhstan, ENVS '03)
Sergiy Shtukarin (Ukraine, IRES '03)
Ketevan Skhireli (Georgia, ENVS '03)
Yevgeniy Stotyka (Ukraine, ECON '03)
Kristaps Tamuzs (Latvia, LEGS '03)
Matija Vojnovic (Serbia, LEGS '03)     

Class of 2004
Melissa Bandi (Romania, HIST '04)
Radana Brabnikova (Czech Republic, LEGS '04)     
Pavle Flere (Slovenia, LEGS '04)
Nino Gogoladze (Georgia, IRES '04)
Anna Kanshieva (Russian Federation, ENVS '04)
Kristina Karagyozova-Markova (Bulgaria, ECON '04)
Niuton Mulleti (Albania, IRES '04)
Xenia Shevnina (Russian Federation, POLS '04)     
Zuzana Vojtekova (Slovakia, IRES '04)    
Marija Tvarohova (Ukraine, POLS '04)
Jeffery Wormington (USA, IRES '04)
Sabra Wormingtion (USA, IRES '04)

Class of 2005
Marianna Ananyeva (Russian Federation, POLS '05)
Gergely Bognar (Hungary, POLS '05)
Andor David (Hungary, IRES '05)
Stela Garaz (Moldova, POLS '05)
Nena Grceva (Macedonia, GENS '05)
Aynur Guliyeva (Azerbaijan, LEGS '05)
Armin Haeberle (Germany, POLS '05)
Ana Izvorska (Bulgaria, NATI '05)
Laszlo Kojnok (Hungary, LEGS '05)    
Elena Kotlyarova (Russian Federation, LEGS '05)
Farhad Mukhtarov (Azerbaijan, ENVS '05)
Emin Muradov (Azerbaijan, ECON '05)
Daniel Secareanu (Romania, BUSI '05)
Irina Sherbanova (Bulgaria, ECON '05)
Vladimir Todorakov (Bulgaria, POLS '05)
Daniyar Tulendinov (Kazakhstan, BUSI '05)
Marcela Veselkova (Slovakia, IRES '05)

Class of 2006
Ana Aguilar Garcia (Mexico, LEGS '06)
Borbala Barnahazi (Hungary, IRES '06)
Eric Brassil (USA, POLS '06)
Stefan Cibian (Romania, CPS '06, IRES '12)
Alin Chindea (Romania, CPS '06)
Teodora Danes (Romania, GENS '06)
Vojin Draskoci (Serbia, LEGS '06)
Nyeneime Essien (Nigeria, BUSI '06)
Svetla Ganeva (Bulgaria, IRES '06)
Armen Grigoryan (Armenia, POLS '06)
Peter Jancarik (Slovakia, POLS '06)
Peter Jedinak (Slovakia, LEGS '06)     
Dmitri Klapsha (Moldova, POLS 06)
David Knuth (Hungary, BUSI '06)
Peter Kolesar (Slovakia, IRES '06)
Oleh Lychkovski (BUSI '06)     
Andrea Matolcsi (Hungary, IRES '06)
Roland Muller (Romania, CPS '06)
Mariya Polner (Ukraine, IRES '06)
Elena Prohnitchi (Moldova, POLS '06)
Marta Schmale (Hungary, BUSI '06)
Ralica Starcheva (Bulgaria, ECON '06)
Andrii Tsokol (Ukraine, ECON '06)
Piotr Zubin (Poland, IRES '06)

Class of 2007
Muhamed Aftab Alam (Pakistan, DPP '07)
Asenka Asenova (Bulgaria, ECON '07)
Bernadett Báll (Canada, GENS '07)     
Bartlomiej Baryla (Poland, POLS '07)
Noah Browne (USA, DPP '07)
Tomas Buchta (Slovakia, LEGS '07)
Marc Evers (Netherlands, BUSI '07)
Armen Ghalumyan (Armenia, BUSI '07)
Corina Haita-Falah (Romania, ECON '07)
Victoria Harms (Germany, HIST '07)
Hristo Hristov (Bulgaria, POLS '07)
Huseyn Ismayilov (Azerbaijan, ECON '07)
George Jiglau (Romania, POLS '07)
Lovorka Kekez (Croatia, ENVS '07)
George Iulian Jiglau Labun (Romania, POLS '07)
Chunyu Liang (China, ENVS '07)    
Krzysztof Kazmierczyk (Poland, LEGS '07)
Yuriy Onyshkiv (Ukraine, POLS '07)
Olena Podolian (Ukraine, POLS '07)
Olga Romanova-Osinovskaya (Russian Federation, GENS '07)
Nina Rozhanovskaya (Russian Federation, POLS '07)     
Robert Sata (Romania, POLS '07)
Martin Schmidt (Germany, ECON '07)
Alexander Shlyk (Belarus, POLS '07)
Istvan Szep (Romania, ECON '07)
Bela Szorfi (Hungary, ECON '07)
Brigette Thompson (USA, SOCL '07)
Livia Diana Ursachi (Romania. DPP '07)
Liubov Yaroshenko (Russian Federation, POLS '07)

Class of 2008
Laszlo Balint-Nagy (Hungary, BUSI '08)
Irina Denischenko (USA, HIST '08)
Istvan Fazakas (Romania, ECON '08)
Eva Ferlez (Slovenia, PHIL '08)
Celestine Gandu (Nigeria, BUSI '08)
Edit Kalman (Hungary, SOCL '08)
Natalia Keyzer (Russian Federation, '08)
Aliaksei Khmurets (Belarus, ECON '08)
Nurangiz Khodzharova (Russian Federation, IRES '08)
Filip Kijowski (Poland, LEGS '08)     
Matej Kurian (Slovakia, POLS '09)    
Kirilka Muller (Hungary, BUSI '08)
Satyender Parihar (India, BUSI '08)
Ilona Panurco (Moldova, LEGS '08)
Alexander Romanov (Russian Federation, ENVS '08)
Renata Tamasi-Irsai (Hungary, BUSI '08)     
Tanja Tolar (Slovenia, MEDS '08)
Cristina Turcu (Moldova, POLS '08)
Adrienn Vojuczki-Kuss (Hungary, LEGS '08)
Mikhail Vaitukevich (Belarus, IRES '08)
Olga Zelinska (Ukraine, DPP '08)

Class of 2009
Marina Agaltsova (Russian Federation, LEGS '09)
Tatyana Andreeva (Russian Federation, IRES '09)
Stela Artemi (Moldova, IRES '09)
Diana Babayan (Armenia, IRES '09)
Katherine Barna Evans (USA, POLS '09)
Zachariah Falconer-Stout (USA, IRES '09)
Stephanie Gentle (USA, IRES '09)
Katerina Hornickova (Czech Republic, MEDS '09)
Inha Khisamutdzinava (Belarus, IRES '09)
Alexander Khvan (Russian Federation, ENVS '09)
Nadiia Khvan (Ukraine, IRES '09)
Olga Kulebyakina (Ukraine, SOCL '09)
Anar Mansurov (Azerbaijan, ENVS '09)
Ivanna Machitidze (Ukraine, IRES '09)
Nicolae Popescu (Moldova, IRES '09)    
Neno Rakic (Croatia, IRES '09)
Andrei Riabinin (Russian Federation, LEGS '09)
Lea Simokovic (Croatia, LEGS '09)    
Izidora Skracic (Croatia, LEGS '09)
Mihai Stoian (Romania, BUSI '09)    
Marija Stojanovska-Rupcic (Macedonia, GENS '09)
Denis Sharapenko (Russian Federation, ECON '09)     
Joseph Vasser (Ukraine, BUSI '09)
Ilya Yablokov (Russian Federation, NATI '09)    

Class of 2010
Evgeny Belyakov (Russian Federation, HIME '10)
Marina Cernov (Moldova, ECON '10)
Nico Degenkolb (Germany, IRES '10)
Dijana Erakovic (Croatia, POLS '10)
Tobias Gerhard (Germany, IRES '10)
Sebastien Gobert (France, NATI '10)
Stewart Harvey (United Kingdom, BUSI '10)
Margarita Klochkova (Russian Federation, POLS '10)     
Ekaterina Kurnosenko (Russian Federation, POLS '10)
Stanislava Kuzmova (Slovakia, MEDS '10)
Javid Mammadov (Azerbaijan, ECON '10)
Jennet Polatova (Turkmenistan, BUSI '10)
Katarina Poliakova (Slovakia, LEGS '10)     
Diana Sabluk (Ukraine, IRES '10)
Mikheil Shavtvaladze (Georgia, POLS '10)     
Varvara Soldatkina (Russian Federation, IRES '10)
Jana Spiroska (Macedonia, ENVS '10)    

Class of 2011
Zinaida Adam (Moldova, DPP '11)
Petra Chaloupkova (Czech Republic, NATI '11)
Blagovesta Chonkova (Bulgaria, DPP '11)
Irina Deynega (Russian Federation, LEGS '11)
Freeman Fox (USA, DPP '11)
Dragan Gajin (Serbia, LEGS '11)
George Gogsadze (Georgia, POLS '11)
Hripsime Grigoryan (Armenia, POLS '11)
Gerald Gugerty (USA, IRES '11)
Ana Gurau (Moldova, DPP '11)
Judit Hajós (Hungary, BUSI '11)
Alexandra Horvathova (Slovakia, LEGS '11)
Narmin Ibrahimova (Azerbaijan, LEGS '11)
Igor Iakovchuk (Ukraine, ECON '11)
Alexander Karadjov (Bulgaria, NATI '11)
Ani Karapetyan (Armenia, PHIL '11)
Caitlin Killmer (USA, IRES '11)
Miklós Klenanc (Serbia, LEGS '11)
Dmitry Kurnosov (Russian Federation, LEGS '11)
Jana Kuzmova (Slovakia, DPP '11)
Ana Laca (Croatia, DPP '11)
Marta Lis (Poland, DPP '11)
Valeriya Lopina (Russian Federation, ECON '11)
Gorana Misic (Croatia, DPP '11)
Sarah Munro (USA, IRES '11)
Ani Nozadze (Georgia, LEGS '11)
Lika Nozadze (Georgia, BUSI '11)
Moritz Poesch (Germany, PHIL '11)
Artem Shostak (Ukraine, ECON '11)
Petr Sprinz (Czech Republic, LEGS '11)
Austeja Trinkunaite (Lithuania, POLS '11)
Tsutomu Yagi (Japan, PHIL '11)
Diyana Yosifova (Bulgaria, DPP '11)

Class of 2012
Lauren Bilingsley (USA, DPP '12)
Natalija Bitiukova (Lithuania, LEGS '12)
Luis Cano (Venezuela, LEGS '12)
Andrea Cordas (Croatia, IRES '12)
Jovan Crnogorcevic (Serbia, LEGS '12)
Biljana Ilic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, NATI '12)
Brian Fabo (Slovakia, POLS '12)
Marceki Facchina (Brazil, DPP '12)
Marek Follrich (Slovakia, LEGS '12)
Leela Koenig (The Netherlands, POLS '12)
Ioanna Kosmidou (Greece, LEGS '12)
Alexey Kotlyarov (Russian Federation, GENS '12)
Anna Krozser (Hungary, IRES '12)
Matija Milos (Croatia, LEGS '12)
Akylai Muktarbek kyzy (Kyrgyzstan, ECON '12)
Ákos Polgardi (Hungary, PHIL '12)
Maria Siranova (Slovakia, ECON '12)
Mina Sumaadii (Mongolia, POLS '12)
Matus Valkucak (Slovakia, LEGS '12)
Zsuzsana Vegh (Hungary, IRES '12)
Nick Zagaria (USA, IRES '12)

Class of 2013
Daniel Baranya (Hungary, IRES '13)
Sorin Cebotari (Romania, POLS '13)
Veronika Czina (Hungary, IRES '13)
Anna Derinova (Russian Federation, IRES '13)
Jasmina Drekovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, NATI '13)
Martina Dupakova (Slovakia, IRES '13)
Albert Fabian (Hungary, LEGS '13)
Margarita Galstyan (Armenia, LEGS '13)
Natalia Gurgurova (Russian Federation, IRES '13)
Kata Gyarmati (Hungary, BUSI '13)
Daniel Hartmann (Germany, HIME '13)
Christopher Huszar (USA, POLS '13)
Nino Kilasonia (Georgia, LEGS '13)
Tomas Korman (Slovakia, LEGS '13)
Tamas Kubassek (Hungary, LEGS '13)
Neil Miles (United Kingdom, BUSI '13)
Kuliya Nikusheva (Kazakhstan, BUSI '13)
Adrienn Nyircsák (Hungary, DPP '13)
Ljiljana Pantovic (Serbia, GENS '13)
Lorand Papolczi (Hungary, BUSI '13)
Peter Parvanov (Bulgaria, LEGS '13)
Christian Pasche (Germany, POLS '13)
Tamas Peragovics (Hungary, IRES '13)
Olga Petrova (Ukraine, HIST '13)
Iva Popova (Bulgaria, DPP '13)
Kriszta Pozsonyi (Hungary, GENS '13)
Ardi Priks (Estonia, IRES '13)
Valentina Radisavljevic-Huszar (Serbia, LEGS '13)
Lyubov Sartakova (Kazakhstan, POLS '13)
Rima Sargsyan (Armenia, IRES '13)
Maryna Shvetsova (Ukraine, GENS '09)
Ashley Quisol (USA, DPP '13)
Maryna Shevtsova (Ukraine, GENS '13)
Mislav Vulic (Croatia, POLS '13)
Xin Yan (China, BUSI '13)
Viktor M. Yevpak (Ukraine, LEGS '13)
Anna Zubytska (Ukraine, BUSI '13)

Class of 2014
Jimena Montane Azpiri (Mexico, ENVS '14)
Gaspar Balint (Romania, BUSI '14)
Simona Badica (Romania, HIST '14)
Sanja Bogatinovska (Macedonia, POLS '14)
Timothy Cycyota (USA, ENVS '14)
Kristina Dimovska (Macedonia, POLS '14)
Ariel Drehobl (USA, ENVS '14)
Francesca Favorini-Csorba (USA, ENVS '14)
Neli Gavrilova (BUSI '14)
Gergely Kemecsei (Hungary, LEGS '14)
Alena Kudzko (Belarus, IRES '14)
Sophia Küpers (Germany, ENVS '14)
Boris Kupchik (Russian Federation, ENVS '14)
Casey McKenzie (USA, IRES '14)
Albert Memeti (Macedonia, ECON '14)
Askar Mukash (Kazakhstan, LEGS '14)
Emily Nilson (USA, ENVS '14)
Sudish Niroula (Nepal, DPP '14)
Dorottya Örlösy (Hungary, BUSI '14)
Isabel Patkowski (United Kingdom, PHIL '14)
Aaron Perry (USA, ENVS '14)
Jennifer Simpson (USA, POLS '14)
Masahiro Suzuki (Japan, ENVS '14)
Peter Turek (Slovakia, BUSI '14)
Dora Vajai (Hungary, NATI '14)
Tamas Veghelyi (Hungary, BUSI '14)
Maria van Veldhuizen (Netherlands, ENVS '14)
Nick Wallace (United Kingdom, DPP '14)
Mohammad Yahya (Afghanistan, LEGS '14)
Ketevan Zukakishvili (Georgia, LEGS '14)

Class of 2015
Uyoabasi Anwanakak (Nigeria, BUSI '15)
Kirill Bryanov (Russian Federation, POLS '15)
Judit Epresi (Hungary, POLS '15)
Marcela Figueroa Franco (Mexico, POLS '15)
Jessica Gamez (Venezuela, ENVS '15)
Dursunjemal Halimova (Turkmenistan, SPP '15)
Zintis Hermansons (Latvia, SPP '15)
Albana Karapanço (Albania, LEGS '15)
Andras Karpaty (Hungary, BUSI '15)
Tony Kitchen (USA, IRES '15)
Veronika Klempova (Slovakia, NATI '15)
Gabor Kokenyesi (Hungary, LEGS '15)
Simone Kranendonk (Netherlands, SPP '15)
Tamilla Magarian (Kazakhstan, SPP '15)
Aynur Mammadova (Azerbaijan, ENVS '15)
Mariana Mata (Mexico, ENVS '15)
Shelby Matevich (USA, ENVS '15)
Emily McCombs (USA, HIST '15)
Stas Splavnic (Moldova, LEGS '15)
Emily McCombs (USA, HIST '15)
Ira Miessler (Germany, LEGS '15)
Ani Nadareishvili (Georgia, LEGS '15)
Andras Peter Kiss (Hungary, ECON '15)
Pratik Phadkule (India, SPP '15)
Sumaiya Rahman (Bangladesh, ECON '15)
Ioana Stupariu (Romania, LEGS '15)
Matej Turjanik (Slovakia, LEGS '15)
Máté Wohlmuth (Hungary, BUSI '15)
Weiwen Yin (China, POLS '15)

Class of 2016
Nuruddin Ahmed (Bangladesh, SPP '16)
Corina Ajder (Moldova, SPP '16)
Evangel Anih (Nigeria, SPP '16)
Balint Balazs (Hungary, SPP '16)
Meiko Boynton (USA, SPP '16)
Boris Buljic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, NATI '16)
Calum Cameron (UK, SPP '16)
Daniel Chang (USA, SPP '16)
Ee Chia Chuah (Malaysia, SPP '16)
Tamar Colodenco (Argentina, SPP '16)
Rachael Corr (Ireland, EMBA BUSI '16)
Susanne Gjonnes (Norway, SPP '16)
Gyorgy Jablonszky (Hungary, BAJP '16)
Zoe Kostitsi-Papastathopoulou (Greece, SPP '16)
Galen Lamphere-Englund (USA, SPP '16)
Suluck Lamubol (Thailand, SPP '16)
Malea Martin (USA, SPP '16)
Victor Mercader Lara (Mexico, SPP '16)
Janos Meszaros (Hungary, BUSI '16)
Yoshiki Miyata (Japan, SPP '16)
Balint Nemeth (Hungary, SPP '16)
Katalin Nemeth (Hungary, SPP '16)
Elmira Nessipbayeva (Kazakhstan, SPP '16)
Nataliya Novakova (Ukraine, SPP '16)
Csilla Orsolya Eötvös (Hungary, LEGS '16)
Sara Pendjer (Serbia, LEGS '16)
Borbora Petrova (Czech Republic, SPP '16)
Ilija Prachkovski (Macedonia, SPP '16)
Yana Ropaieva (Ukraine, SPP '16)
Ursula Sanchez (Mexico, SPP '16)
Norbert Sabic (Serbia, SPP '16)
Sameer Saran (EMBA BUSI '16)
Saman Sardar (Pakistan, SPP '16)
Katarina Sladakovic (Serbia, SPP '16)
Lucia Sobekova (Slovakia, SPP '16)
Benjamin Spies (USA, SPP '16)
Daniel Szugyi (Hungary, SPP '16)

Class of 2017
Angela Almassy-Boersma (BUSI '17)
Sabrina Ahmed (Bangladesh, SPP '17)
Mira Alexander (Germany, SPP '17)
Ákos Gyula Deliága (BUSI '17)
Adam Kozula (BUSI '17)
Dane Miller (USA, MEDS '17)
Marek Topór (BUSI '17)

Friends
Amy Baldoniery, CEU, DEVO
Edward Branagan, CEU, SPP
Csilla Domotor, CEU, ARCS
Mathias Eklof 
Ann Gagliardi, CEU, ARCS SPP
Irina Markova
Meghan Moore, CEU, SPP
Ildiko Moran, CEU, ERO
Wolfgang Reinicke, CEU, SPP
Marc Washington

We appreciate every gift to Central European University and have made every effort to ensure the accuracy of this list. Please inform us of any inaccuracies by contacting Biljana Lalic.