Campaign Donors 2020

CEU alumni and friends around the world have taken action - and made a real impact - by supporting their University via the Alumni Campaign. See below for names of those who have contributed this year. Don't see your name? Make your gift today, join your fellow alums and be recognized! 

Curious about what those icons aside certain names mean? Check the Alumni Donor Societies page to find out!

Class of 1991

Gabor Gosztonyi (Hungary, IMCE)

Class of 1992

Jaroslav Burger (Czech Republic, ENVS)    
Aleh Cherp (Belarus, ENVS)
Jiri Huml (Czech Republic, ECON)     
Kazmer Kovacs (Romania, ARTH)    
Helen Reed (USA, ARTH)

Corina Stetiu Jump (Romania, ENVS)    
Andras Sipos (Hungary, HIST)     

Laszlo Takacs (Hungary, IMCE)
Yuri Yegorov (Russian Federation, ECON)

Class of 1993

Tatyana Matiyasevich (Russian Federation, ECON)     
Sergey Mikhalovsky (United Kingdom, ENVS)     
Corina Popescu (Romania, ECON)     
Milan Sanka (Czech Republic, ENVS)
Martin Svalbach (Czech Republic, ECON)

Class of 1994

Biljana Bakic-Pawlak (Serbia, LEGS)    
Sergiu Botezatu (Moldova, ECON)    
Olena Borysova (Ukraine, ENVS)     
Zsolt Sandor Enyedi (Hungary, POLS)
Borislav Grgin (Croatia, MEDS)    
Tibor Hledik (Czech Republic, ECON)     
Ausra Jurkeviciute (Lithuania, ENVS)     
Damir Karbic (Croatia, MEDS)     
Konstantin Kurganov (Ukraine, LEGS)    
Suzana Lecek (Croatia, HIST)    
Castilia Manea-Grgin (Romania, MEDS)    
Mikhail Medalie (Russian Federation, ENVS)     
Vit Novotny (Czech Repubic, IRES)     
Nadezhda Solovieva (Russian Federation, ENVS)
Tibor Tajti (Hungary, LEGS)

Class of 1995

Csaba Boldis (Romania, ECON)    
Nadir Burnashev (Kazakhstan, ECON) 
Octavian Vladimir Carare (Romania, ECON)    
Alina Carare (Romania, ECON)    
Anatol Cebotaru (Moldova, IRES)
Mirko Djordjevic (Serbia, LEGS)     
Martin Dovciak (Slovakia, ENVS)
Tomas Dvorak (Czech Republic, ECON)
Ekaterine Gureshidze (Georgia, LEGS)
Viorelia Guzun (Moldova, LEGS)
Tamas Korhecz (Hungary, LEGS)
Svetlana Kulikova (Kyrgyzstan, POLS)    
Boriana Marinova-Zuber (Bulgaria, IRES)    
Craig Zelizer (USA, SOCI)

Class of 1996

Svetla Anachkova (Bulgaria, ENVS)
Andreja Files-Ruiz (Croatia, LEGS)
Petya Koleva (Bulgaria, SOCI)
Maciej Madalinski (Poland, IRES)

Class of 1997

Dhimiter Bello (Albania, ENVS)
Paul Benjamin (UK, IRES)    
Peter Cunningham (United Kingdom, IRES)    
Zorana Gajic (Serbia, POLS)     
Olga Gazinskaya (Russian Federation, ENVS)
Ingrida Geciene (Lithuania, SOCI)
Rima Gerdziunaite (Lithuania, SOCI)
Anna Giedrys (Poland, IRES)    
Gabor Heves (Hungary, ENVS)    
Alexei Ionascu (Moldova, POLS)
Emilia Jamroziak (Poland, MEDS)     
Nana Janashia (Georgia, ENVS)    
Eduardas Kazakevicius (Lithuania, ENVS)
Lorenz Kasch (Germany, ECON)
Irina Korablev (Russian Federation, ECON)
Giedre Mickunaite (Lithuania, MEDS)
Noemi Mihaly (Romania, LEGS) 
Isabelle Misic (Serbia, LEGS)   
Maria Pakucs (Romania, MEDS)    
Kerstin Pilt (Estonia, LEGS)     
Maxim Ryabkov (Russian Federation, POLS)
Zulfia Sabirova (Uzbekistan, GENS)    

Garry Severine (Belarus, POLS)
Ondrej Simek (Czech Republic, IRES)     
David Stulik (Czech Republic, SOCI)    
Serge Sych (Ukraine, IRES and LEGS '99)     
Giel Verbeeck (Netherlands, ECON)    
Vadim Vilgelmi (Russian Federation, IRES)
Gallina Vincelette (Bulgaria, POLS)

Class of 1998

Katya Andrusz (United Kingdom, SOCI)
Tomas Andriuskevicius (Lithuania, ECON)     
Bartlomiej Banaszak (Poland, LEGS)
Ruslanas Bronikovas (Lithuania, LEGS)     
Jerzy Celichowski (Hungary, IRES)     
Eniko Demeny (Hungary, GENS)
Erika Filep (Hungary, IMCE)
Iulia Ghergut (Romania, ENVS)
Jennet Gummadova (Turkmenistan, ENVS)    
Gabor Holch (Hungary, IRES)
Rustis Kamuntavicius (Lithuania, HIST)     
Izabela Karpowicz (Croatia, ECON)    
Peter Katuscak (Slovakia, ECON)     
Dana Kreppke (Czech Republic, ECON)
Gerhard Kress (Germany, IRES)     
Marta Lejkowski (Poland, ENVS)    
Jakub Leps (Czechia, POLS)     
Tatjana Lukic (Serbia, ECON)
Camelia Lungu (Romania, SOCI)     
Sarah Nedolast (USA, IRES)    
Jahor Novikau (Belarus, IRES)    
Siarhei Salei (Belarus, MEDS)

Justus Schonlau (Germany, IRES)     
Olga Serebryanaya (Russian Federation, POLS)    
Iakov Shchukin (Russian Federation, POLS)    
Jiri Svarc (Czech Republic, IRES)     
Katarina Staronova (Slovakia, IRES)

Dangis Verseckas (Lithuania, MEDS)
Codru-Corin Vlasceanu (Romania, ECON)
Ioan Voicu (Romania, RETS)     

Egor Zadereev (Russian Federation, ENVS)
Patrik Zoltvany (Slovakia, IRES)

Class of 1999

Bojan Aleksov (Serbia, HIST)     
Elitsa Andreeva (Bulgaria, SEES '99)     
Mihai Babilon (Romania, IMCE)
Milos Blaskovan (Slovakia, ECON)
Daniel Brydl (Czech Republic, LEGS)
Stefka Christova-Dodova (Bulgaria, ECON)
Dragos Cucereanu (Moldova, LEGS)
Tamas Cseloszki (Hungary, ENVS)
Agne Dobranskyte-Niskota (Lithuania, ENVS)
Mantas Dirgela (Lithuania, NATI)
Larisa Grujic (Croatia, ENVS)
Velitchka Hristova (Bulgaria, HIST)
Nevena Ivanovic (Serbia, GENS)     
Alibek Jorajev (Uzbekistan, ENVS)
Ekaterina Kouznetsova (Belarus, LEGS)
Juhani Lemmik (Estonia, POLS)     
Istvan Lipniczki (Hungary, LEGS)
Maria-Magdolna Lupescu (Romania, MEDS)
Alexei Novozhilov (Russian Federation, LEGS) 
Cosmin Popa-Gorjanu (Romania, MEDS)
Pauline Hallam Mason (United Kingdom, GENS)
Mihail Samnaliev (Bulgaria, ENVS)
Ondrej Stefek ( Czech Republic, POLS)
Cristian Stratan (Moldova, IMCE)
Ruxandra Trandafoiu (Romania/UK, NATI)    
Iva Vlasceanu (Bulgaria, ECON '99)

Elena Zhukova (Russian Federaion, HIST)
Tatiana Zoubkova (Russian Federation, ENVS)

Class of 2000

Alphia Abdikeeva (Russian Federation, LEGS)     
Helmut Azacis (Latvia, ECON)     
Judit Almasi (Hungary, IMCE)
Lolita Cigane (Latvia, IRES)
Asel Doranova (Kygyzstan, ENVS)    
Assen Gasharov (Bulgaria, ENVS)
Giorgi Gogia (Georgia, POLS)
Martin Kahanec (Slovakia, ECON)    
Oleh Kaptar (Ukraine, POLS)
Miklos Koren (Hungary, ECON)
Kateryna Lapina (Ukraine, ENVS)
Igor Prochazka (Croatia, SEES)     
Lia Potec (Romania, IRES)
Boryana Sabeva (Bulgaria, LEGS)    
Hristo Sabev (Bulgaria, ENVS)    
Andreea Toma (Romania, LEGS)
Blerina Vila (Albania, LEGS)    

Class of 2001

Gusztav Bacher (Hungary, LEGS)     
Dario Borkovic (Croatia, IRES)    
Reka Forrai (Romania, MEDS)
Robertas Galkus (Lithuania, IRES)    
Daniel Karzel (Czech Republic, LEGS)

Marijus Kersys (Lithuania, ECON)    
Balazs Sahin-Toth (Hungary, LEGS)
Svetoslav Salkin (Bulgaria, POLS)     
Rita Szudoczky (Hungary, LEGS)     
Maria Trofimova (Russian Federation, GENS) 
Hanna Orsolya Vincze (Romania, HIST)
Olga Zubkovskaya (Belarus, GENS)

Class of 2002

Mihnea Hotaranu (Romania, IMCE)
Marta Kahancova (Slovakia, POLS)    

David Kitzinger (Hungary, POLS)
Mindaugas Kojelis (Lithuania, IRES)
Mark Laszlo-Herbert (Hungary, HIST)
Kymbat Mambetalieva (Kyrgyzstan, POLS)
Anu Mataga (Estonia, LEGS)    
Zvonimir Mataga (Croatia, LEGS)    
Dejan Pavlovic (Serbia, LEGS)

Elena Ryabova (Kyrgyzstan, POLS)     
Claudia Schub (Germany, LEGS)    
Peter Levente Szocs (Romania, MEDS)
Zlatko Talevski (North Macedonia, POLS)
Mikolaj Zaleski (Poland, LEGS)    

Class of 2003

Yuliya Aliyeva (Azerbaijan, GENS)
Anna Bara (Russian Federation, HIST)
Gergely Baics (Hungary, HIST)    
Daniel Chamberlain (USA, POLS)    
Anna Firsova (Russian Federation, ENVS)    

Yulia Guzarova (Uzbekistan, ECON)
Zoltan Kisjuhsz (Hungary, LEGS)
Andrey Kotelnikov (Russian Federation, LEGS)
Stanislava Kuzmova (Slovakia, MEDS)    
Diana Nezamoutinova (Russian Federaion, ENVS)
Yevgeniy Stotyka (Ukraine, ECON)    
Kristaps Tamuzs (Latvia, LEGS)    
Viktoria Veszelei (Slovakia, LEGS)    

Class of 2004

Jan Adamec (Czech Republic, HIST)    
Emin Amrullayev (Azerbaijan, POLS)
Simina Badica (Romania, HIST)
Melissa Bandi (Romania, HIST)
Radana Brabnikova (Czech Republic, LEGS)    
Mihai Copaciu (Romania, ECON)    

Martin Dorazil (Czech Republic, LEGS)
Arturas Dudoitis (Lithuania, IRES)
Uchenna Emelonye (Nigeria, LEGS)    
Pavle Flere (Slovenia, LEGS)
Violeta Juks (Romania, ECON)
Anna Kanshieva (Russian Federation, ENVS)     
Maria Krauze (Russian Federation, IRES)
Aliaksej Lashuk (Belarus, LEGS)
Natalia Lesnic (Moldova, IRES)
Alexander Marinov (Bulgaria, MEDS)
Daniela Petrusevchi (Moldova, ENVS)
Victoria-Mihaela Popescu (Romania, POLS)
Daniyar Serikov (Kazakhstan, IRES)
Xenia Shevnina (Russian Federation, POLS)     
Elysse Vincze (Romania, BUSI)
Zuzana Vojtekova (Slovakia, IRES)    
Kseniya Zavala (Belarus, LEGS)

Class of 2005

Nikolay Angelov (Bulgania, ECON)
Hanna Asipovich (Belarus, POLS)    
Oleksandr Cheredayko (Ukraine, BUSI)
Slavica Cubric (North Macedonia, LEGS)

Marga Goranova (Bulgaria, HIST)
Nena Grceva (North Macedonia, GENS)     
Armin Haeberle (Germany, POLS)    
Ana Izvorska (Bulgaria, NATI)    
Andris Kotans (Latvia, ECON)    
Elena Kotlyarova (Russian Federation, LEGS)
Dzmitry Loisha (Belarus, LEGS)
Lubomir Majercik (Czech Republic, LEGS)    
Anna Osinka Cocker (Poland, LEGS)    
Chad Poitras (Canada, IRES)
Juraj Sajfert (Croatia, LEGS)
Ondrej Sanislo (Slovakia, IRES)
Simona Szakács-Behling (Romania, SOCL)
Vladimir Todorakov (Bulgaria, POLS)     
Vladimir Yankov (Bulgaria, ECON)

Class of 2006

Ana Aguilar (Mexico, LEGS)    
Esen Alieva (Bulgaria, POLS)
Peter Bokody (Hungary, MEDS)     
Eric Brassil (USA, POLS)    
Stefan Cibian (Romania, CPS)
Milan Dakic (Serbia, LEGS)

Alexandra Donskova-Huber (Belarus, LEGS)
Dmitry Endovitskiy (Russian Federation, ECON)     
Evgenia Ilnitskaya (Russian Federation, GENS)
Peter Jedinak (Slovakia, LEGS)    
Daniel Kaali (USA, BUSI)
Noemi Kakucs (Hungay, GENS)
Darko Karacic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, HIST)
David Knuth (Hungary, BUSI)    
Lucia Kurekova (Slovakia, IRES)
Kiril Nestorovski (North Macedonia, IRES)     
Elena Prohnitchi (Moldova, POLS)    
Marta Schmale (Hungary, BUSI)
Vladislav Shayaman (Russian Federation, LEGS)     
Bence Szasz (Hungary, ECON)     
Andrii Tsokol (Ukraine, ECON)    
Piotr Zubin (Poland, IRES)    

Class of 2007

Rashadat Akhundov (Azerbaijan, BUSI)
Vera Asenvoa (Bulgaria, IRES)
Linda Austere (Latvia, DPP)
Peter DeBartolo (USA, POLS)
Tomas Buchta (Slovakia, LEGS)
Stevo Duraskovic (Croatia, HIST)
Jacob Freedman (USA, IRES)
Cristian-Nicolae Gașpar (Romania, MEDS)
Huseyn Ismayilov (Azerbaijan, ECON)
Iryna Koshulap (Ukraine, GENS)
Joseph Murray (USA, HIST)
Diana Neacsu (Romania, DPP)
Olena Podolian (Ukraine, POLS)     
Nina Rozhanovskaya (Russian Federation, POLS)     
Cristina St. Juste (USA, IRES)
Nadzeya Shakel (Belarus, LEGS)
Dilyara Nailevna Suleymanova (Russian Federation, NATI)

Class of 2008

Marina Arabidze (Georgia, ENVS)     
Balint Balogh (Romania, DPP)
Anton Bakhtyr (Ukraine, POLS)
Vaida Bostadløkken (Lithuania, ECON)    
John Christopoulos (USA, ECON)
Evgeniya Egupova (Russian Federation, POLS)    
Eva Ferlez (Slovenia, PHIL)
Florentin Giurgea (Romania, LEGS)
Kateryna Hvozdova (Ukraine, ECON)
Ivan Kalburov (Bulgaria, IRES)
Filip Kijowski (Poland, LEGS)    
Nurangiz Khodzharova (Russian Federation, IRES)     
Tyler Lovellette (USA, NATI)    
Daniel Pop (Romania, POLS)
Alexander Romanov (Russian Federation, ENVS)
Ioana Stefu (Romania, ECON)    
Peter Sziranyi (Hungary, BUSI)
Maryna Yaroshchuk (Ukraine, IRES)
Olga Zelinska (Ukraine, DPP)    

Class of 2009

Katherine J. Evans (USA, POLS)     
Zachariah Falconer-Stout (USA, IRES)    
Marcin Jarzabek (Poland, HIST)
Jana Jevtic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, IRES)
Mariia Kovalenko (Ukraine, POLS)
Matej Kurian (Slovakia, POLS)     
Xeniya Kramarenko (Ukraine, ECON)
Anna Medarska-Lazova (North Macedonia, LEGS)
Stefan Mayr (Austria, LEGS)
Vitalis Ngambouk (Cameroon, SOCL)
Ada Paprocka (Poland, LEGS)
Jakob Parusinski (Poland, POLS)
Iman Sayed Taha (Sudan, LEGS)
Irina Savinetskaya (Russian Federation, MEDS)
Karyna Sazanovich (Belarus, LEGS)
Marija Stojanovska Rupcic (North Macedonia, GENS)

Class of 2010

Marina Cernov (Moldova, ECON)    
Emoke Gyorfi (Romania, ECON)     
Martin Hergert (Germany, BUSI)    
Ilona Ilma Ilyes (Romania, IRES)
Alexandra Lazau-Ratz (Romania, IRES)
Ales Marsal (Czech Republic, ECON)
Peter Neely (USA, POLS)
Katarina Poliakova (Slovakia, LEGS)    
Mikheil Shavtvaladze (Georgia, POLS)    

Class of 2011

Radu Atanasiu (Romania, BUSI)    
Filipa Blagojevic (Serbia, BUSI)
Florent Chauvin (France, ECON)     
Michael Colello (USA, HIST)
Zselyke Csaky (Hungary, LEGS)
Stefan Domonkos (Slovakia, POLS)
Gerald Gugerty (USA, IRES)
Ana Gurau (Moldova, DPP)     
Judit Hilda Hajos (Hungary, BUSI)
Janos Kocsany (Hungay, BUSI)
Rashad Mehbaliyev (Azerbaijan, ECON)     
Marta Lis (Poland, DPP)
Nicole Peloquin (USA, SOCL)
Lina Vosyliute (Lithuania, LEGS)

Class of 2012

Iurii Chepela (Ukraine, HIST)
Emilia Csiffary (Hungary, ECON)
Brian Fabo (Slovakia, POLS)    
Marcelo Facchina (Brazil, DPP)
Marek Follrich (Slovakia, LEGS)     
Igor Gavric (Bosnia and Herzegovina, DPP)
Eva Kapustova (Slovakia, LEGS)
Anna Krozser (Hungary, IRES)     
Leela Koenig (Netherlands, POLS)
Aldina Muslija (Bosnia and Herzegovina, LEGS)
Amanda Pascal (USA, DPP)
Maria Siranova (Slovakia, ECON)
Ajay Soni (India, BUSI)
Szabolcs Steiner (Hungary, LEGS)
Andrej Zabrodsky (Ukraine, BUSI)
Nicholas Zagaria (USA, IRES)

Class of 2013

Ivan Andrus (USA, MATH)
Ondrej Buchel (Slovakia, POLS)
Aliaksandr Bystryk (Belarus, NATI)
Matteo De Simone (Italy, POLS)
Aijamal Duishebaeva (Kyrgyzstan, SPP)
Elisabetta Ferrari (Italy, POLS)
Anna Forkovicova (Slovakia, POLS)
Natalia Gurgurova (Russia Federation, IRES)
Silvia Hudackova (Slovakia, POLS)
Kenan Idrizovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, LEGS)
Tatsiana Kaliatskova (Belarus, ECON)
Yazmin Morlet Corti (Mexico, POLS)     
Alex Quintus (Hungary, BUSI)
Rima Sargsyan (Armenia, IRES)
Maryna Shevtsova (Ukraine, GENS)
Tomas Sivak (Slovakia, ECON)    
Maksad Orazov (Turkmenistan, POLS)    
Peter Parvanov (Bulgaria, LEGS)
Justina Poskeviciute (Lithuania, POLS)
Katrin Tomova (Bulgarua, ENVS)
Ivan Vovkanych (Ukraine, ECON)

Class of 2014

Dejan Eremic (Serbia, BUSI)
Eniko Farkas (Hungary, NATI)
Andras Hann (Hungary, ECON)
Albert Memeti (Macedonia, ECON)     
Askar Mukash (Kazakhstan, LEGS)
Aaron Perry (USA, ENVS)     
Angelina Pienczykowski (USA, IRES)
Inga Popovaite (Lithuania, NATI)
Rebecca Smith (France, POLS)
Iva Todorova (Bulgaria, ECON)
Ketevan Zukakishvili (Georgia, LEGS)

Class of 2015

Meri Baghdasaryan (Armenia, LEGS)     
Stefan Catrina (Romania, ECON)
Jacqueline Dufalla (USA, IRES)
Anna Dzunic (Hungary, IRES)
Mihai Farcas (Romania, LEGS)
Hender Gercio (Philippines, GENS)    
Emily Gioielli (USA, HIST)
Aaron Korenewsky (USA, NATI; SPP '16)     
Jeffrey Mills (USA, SPP)
Denis Nagovitcyn (Russian Federation, MATH)
Krisztina Perlaky-Toth (Hungary, ECON)    
Pratik Phadkule (India, SPP)    
Sara Sudetic (Serbia, NATI)    
Max Steuer (Slovakia, IRES)

Justina Vaikutyte (Lithuania, SPP)
Andrija Visic (Croatia, SPP)    

Class of 2016

Anna Adamecz (Hungary, ECON)    
Sandor Akhandor (Uzbekistan, ECON)
Mucahit Arslan (Turkey, POLS)
Maya Babayeva (Turkmenistan, HIME)
Gergo Batiz (Hungary, ECON)    
Salima Bekbolotova (Kyrgyzstan, ECON)
Meiko Boynton (USA, SPP)
Borislav Buljic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, NATI)     
Margarita Cherkasheninova (Kazakhstan, LEGS)
Tamas David (Hungary, BUSI)
Branimir Dukic (Croatia, SPP)
Nora Erdei (Hungary, BUSI)
Peter Farkas (Hungary, ECON)
Leander Ketelhodt (Germany, ENVS)
Attila Kobli (Hungary, BUSI)
Krisztian Komandi (Hungary, ECON)
Amila Kurtovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, LEGS)
Biljana Lalic (Croatia, NATI)     
Nvard Loryan (Armenia, SPP)
Anastasiia Nekrasova (Ukraine, LEGS)
Alina Poliakova (Ukraine, POLS)
Jessica Preston (USA, INTR)    
Anneloes de Ruiter (Netherlands, SPP)
Ursula Sanchez (Mexico, SPP)
Alexandra Zivelova (Czech Republic, LEGS)

Class of 2017

Abuzar Ali (Pakistan, ECON)
Olesya Bondarenko (Ukraine, PHIL)
Raimonda Mackeviciute (Lithuania, POLS)
Nhat Minh Bui (Vietnam, SPP)    
Dominic Dougherty (USA, INTR)    
Santwana Dwivedy (India, LEGS)    
Veronica Ferrari (Argentina, SPP)
Silvia Fierascu (Romania, POLS)
Salome Kandelaki (Georgia, POLS)
Paulina Klik (Poland, GENS)
Francesco La Rocca (Italy, HIST)
Wen Juan Li (China, BUSI)
Shelby Magid (USA, INTR)
Farhad Mammadov (Azerbaijan, ECON)
Mariana Mdzeluri (Ukraine, GENS)
Dane Miller (USA, HIME)    
Corrado Minardi (Italy, SPP)
Anna Muradyan (Armenia, GENS)
Ivan Nikolovski (North Macedonia, POLS)
Christoph Nissen (Belgium, POLS)
Sai Siddhartha Nandamuri (India, ENVS)
Vanda Serbulova (Slovakia, ECON)
Emma Sjokvist (Sweden, SPP)     
Tamara Stupalova (Czechia, SPP)
Valentine Njogu (Kenya, LEGS)
Aleksandra Urman (Russian Federation, POLS)

Class of 2018

Hillary Bett (Kenya, ECBS)
Noah Buyon (USA, NATI)
Angelita Bombarda (Philippines, SPP)     
Shaua Fui Chen (Malaysia, SPP)     
Sien Hasker (Belgium, POLS)
Anastasia Kachanova (Russian Federation, LEGS)
Michael Kwabo (Liberia, ECBS)
Zivar Mammadova (Azerbaijan, ECBS)   
Armin Maslo (Bosnia and Herzegovina, LEGS)      
Fiona McGuinty (Canada, INTR)    
Nemanja Predojevic (Serbia, ECBS)     

Julian Schneider (USA, NATI)
Bence Szabo (Hungary, ECON)
Marton Szegedi (Hungary, LEGS
)    
Levente Szinvai (Hungary, ECBS)
Simon Trlifaj (Czech Republic, SPP)
Thinley Wangchuk (India, HIST)
Patricia Velicu (Romania, INTR)
Peter Vermes (Hungary, ECBS)
Mahmoud Zidan (Syria, ECBS)

Class of 2019

Kossi Atchrimi (USA, INTR)
Imre Boda (Hungary, ECBS)
Anna Bulgakova (Russian Federation, NATI)
Jaime Dennis (Jamaica, ECBS)
Benjamin Dug (Bosnia and Herzegovina, ECBS)
Bruno Hasa (Albania, SPP)
Cynthia Ibale (Uganda, LEGS)
Franklin Maduko (Nigeria, ECBS)
Jordan Owens (Canada, INTR)
Mridul Pareek (India, ENVS)
Wahida Rohman (India, SPP)
Victor Rotari (Moldova, SPP)
Anais Voski (Hungary/Canada, ENVS)
Ruichuan Yu (China, POLS)

Class of 2020

Esther Ebimoghan (Nigeria, LEGS)