Loyalty Society Members

"The more time passes, the more I'm grateful for what CEU gave me. Giving back and supporting students that I once was feels so damn good! It's like finally being able to treat your parents with a nice dinner after them feeding you for so long."
- Biljana Lalic (Croatia, NATI '16)

"Getting a scholarship was for me the only way to embark on the CEU journey."
- Boriana Marinova-Zuber (Bulgaria, IRES '95)

"I have benefited greatly from the Student Internship Fund that enables me to intern remotely in Budapest with a wonderful organization. I hope other CEU students also have the same opportunity that I had."
- Shaua Fui Chen (Malaysia, SPP '18)

Alphia Abdikeeva (Russian Federation, LEGS '00)
Anna Adamecz (Hungary, ECON '16)
Ana Aguilar (Mexico, LEGS '06)
Bojan Aleksov (Serbia, HIST '99)
Elitsa Andreeva (Bulgaria, SEES '99)    
Tomas Andriuskevicius (Lithuania, ECON '98)
Marina Arabidze (Georgia, ENVS '08)
Hanna Asipovich (Belarus, POLS '05)
Radu Atanasiu (Romania, BUSI '11)
Ioana Atasiei (Romania, LEGS '04)
Linda Austere (Latvia, DPP '07)
Helmut Azacis (Latvia, ECON '00)
Mihai Babilon (Romania, IMCE '99)
Meri Baghdasaryan (Armenia, LEGS '15)
Gergely Baics (Hungary, HIST '03)
Bernadett Ball (Canada/Hungary, GENS '07)
Gergo Batiz (Hungary, ECON '16)
Paul Benjamin (UK, IRES '97)
Ljiljana Biukovic (Canada, LEGS '94)
Peter Bokody (Hungary, MEDS '06)
Csaba Boldis (Romania, ECON '95)
Angelita Bombarda (Philippines, SPP '18)
Dario Borkovic (Croatia, IRES '01)
Olena Borysova (Ukraine, ENVS '93)
Vaida Bostadløkken (Lithuania, ECON '08)
Serghei Botezatu (Moldova, ECON '94)
Radana Brabnikova (Czech Republic, LEGS '04)
Eric Brassil (USA, POLS '06)
Nhat Minh Bui (Vietnam, SPP '17)
Borislav Buljic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, NATI '16)
Stefan Catrina (Romania, ECON '15)
Florent Chauvin (France, ECON '11)
Jerzy Celichowski (Hungary, IRES '98)
Daniel Chamberlain (USA, POLS '03)
Shaua Fui Chen (Malaysia, SPP '18)
Olga Chernishova (Russian Federation, LEGS '94)
Mihai Copaciu (Romania, ECON '04)    
Yazmin Morlet Corti (Mexico, POLS '13)
Agne Dobranskyte-Niskota (Lithuania, ENVS '99)
Asel Doranova (Kygyzstan, ENVS '00)
Dominic Dougherty (USA, INTR '17)
Vojin Draskoci (Serbia, LEGS '06)
Orhideja Skale Druzak (Croatia, LEGS '15)
Santwana Dwivedy (India, LEGS '17)
Dmitry Endovitskiy (Russian Federation, ECON '06)
Katherine J. Evans (USA, POLS '09)
Brian Fabo (Slovakia, POLS '12)
Marek Follrich (Slovakia, LEGS '12)
Zachariah Falconer-Stout (USA, IRES '09)
Eniko Farkas (Hungary, NATI '14)
Anna Firsova (Russian Federation, ENVS '03)    
Zorana Gajic (Serbia, POLS '97)
Hender Gercio (Philippines, GENS '15)
Anna Giedrys (Poland, IRES '97) 
Madalina Gligor (Romania, IRES '06)
Nino Gogoladze (Georgia, IRES '04)
Nena Grceva (Macedonia, GENS '05) 
Borislav Grgin (Croatia, MEDS '94) 
Gerald Gugerty (USA, IRES '11)
Jennet Gummadova (Turkmenistan, ENVS '98)
Ana Gurau (Moldova, DPP '11)
Shota Gvaramadze (Georgia, ECON '12)
Emoke Gyorfi (Romania, ECON '10)
Andras Hann (Hungary, ECON '14)
Gabor Heves (Hungary, ENVS '97)
Hristo Hristov (Bulgaria, POLS '07)
Jiri Huml (Czech Republic, ECON '92)
Valentina Radisavljevic Huszar (Serbia, LEGS '13)
Christopher Huszar (USA, POLS '13)
Valentina Radisavljevic Huszar (Serbia, LEGS '13)
Nevena Ivanovic (Serbia, GENS '99)
Julia Iwinska (Poland, DPP '10)
Ana Izvorska (Bulgaria, NATI '05)
Peter Jedinak (Slovakia, LEGS '06)
Rustis Kamuntavicius (Lithuania, HIST '98)
Anna Kanshieva (Russian Federation, ENVS '04)
Xeniya Kramarenko (Ukraine, ECON '09)
Damir Karbic (Croatia, MEDS '94)
Peter Katuscak (Slovakia, ECON '98)
Marijus Kersys (Lithuania, ECON '01) 
Nurangiz Khodzharova (Russian Federation, IRES '08)    
Filip Kijowski (Poland, LEGS '08)
Caitlin Killmer (USA, IRES '11)
Mara Kimmel (USA, ENVS '16)
Paulina Klik (Poland, GENS '17)
Margarita Klochkova (Russian Federation, POLS '10)
David Knuth (Hungary, BUSI '06)
Magdalena Koleva (Bulgaria, IRES '02)
Attila Kobli (Hungary, BUSI '16)
Andris Kotans (Latvia, ECON '05)
Kazmer Kovacs (Romania, ARTH '92)
Aaron Korenewsky (USA, NATI '15; SPP '16)
Attila Korpos (Romania, ECON '99)
Juhan Kreem (Estonia, MEDS '94)
Gerhard Kress (Germany, IRES '98)
Anna Krozser (Hungary, IR '12)          
Svetlana Kulikova (Kyrgyzstan, POLS '95)
Matej Kurian (Slovakia, POLS '09)
Stanislava Kuzmova (Slovakia, MEDS '03)
Biljana Lalic (Croatia, NATI '16)
Suzana Lecek (Croatia, HIST '94)
Marta Lejkowski (Poland, ENVS '99)
Aari Lemmik (Estonia, IRES '99)
Juhani Lemmik (Estonia, POLS '99)
Jakub Leps (Czech Republic, POLS '98)
Tyler Lovellette (USA, NATI '08)
Camelia Lungu (Romania, SOCI '98)
Oleh Lychkovskyy (Ukraine, BUSI '06)
Maciej Madalinski (Poland, IRES '96)
Lubomir Majercik (Czech Republic, LEGS '05)
Matjaz Malgaj (Slovenia, LEGS '98)
Castilia Manea-Grgin (Romania, MEDS '94)
Boriana Marinova-Zuber (Bulgaria, IRES '95)
Anna Markina (Estonia, SOCI '02)
Armin Maslo (Bosnia and Herzegovina, LEGS '18)
Tatyana Matiyasevich (Russian Federation, ECON '93)
Fiona McGuinty (Canada, INTR '18)
Mikhail Medalie (Russian Federation, ENVS '94)
Rashad Mehbaliyev (Azerbaijan, ECON '11)
Albert Memeti (Macedonia, ECON '14) 
Janos Meszaros (Hungary, BUSI '16)
Sergey Mikhalovsky (United Kingdom, ENVS '93)
Dane Miller (USA, HIME '17)
Nicolas Mirabaud (Switzerland, BUSI '08)
Snezana Misic Mihaljovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, ENVS '99)

Sanela Muharemovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina, POLS '15)
Anton Nakov (Bulgaria, ECON '00)     
Mihaela Neagu (Romania, ECON '08)
Sarah Nedolast (USA, IRES '98)
Kiril Nestorovski (Macedonia, IRES '06) 
Dalibor Nicz (Slovakia, GENS '01)
Jozo Niskota (Croatia, POLS '99)
Jahor Novikau (Belarus, IRES '98)
Vit Novotny (Czech Repubic, IRES '94)
Ana Nutu (Romania, DPP '08)
Maksad Orazov (Turkmenistan, POLS '13)
Anna Osinska Cocker (Poland, LEGS '05)
Maria Pakucs (Romania, MEDS '97)
Sara Pendjer (Serbia, LEGS '16)
Aaron Perry (USA, ENVS '14)
Krisztina Perlaky-Toth (Hungary, ECON '15)
Pratik Phadkule (India, SPP '15)
Kerstin Pilt (Estonia, LEGS '97) 
Olena Podolian (Ukraine, POLS '07)
Katarina Poliakova (Slovakia, LEGS '10)
Corina Popescu (Romania, ECON '93)
Nemanja Predojevic (Serbia, ECBS '18)  
Jessica Preston (USA, INTR '16)
Felicia Pricop (Moldova, ECON '97)
Igor Prochazka (Croatia, SEES '00)
Elena Prohnitchi (Moldova, POLS '06)    
Evgeniya Egupova (Russian Federation, POLS '08)
Evgueni Rarov (Russian Federation, POLS '96)
Daiva Repeckaite (Lithuania, SOCL '08)
Nina Rozhanovskaya (Russian Federation, POLS '07)
Elena Ryabova (Kyrgyzstan, POLS '02)
Hristo Sabev (Bulgaria, ENVS '00)
Svetoslav Salkin (Bulgaria, POLS '01)
Zlatko Samardziev (Macedonia, ENVS '02)
Judit Sandor (Hungary, LEGS '93)
Eric Schmelling (USA, POLS '95)
Olga Serebryanaya (Russian Federation, POLS '98)
Daniyar Serikov (Kazakhstan, IRES '04)
Mikheil Shavtvaladze (Georgia, POLS '10)
Iakov Shchukin (Russian Federation, POLS '98)
Xenia Shevnina (Russian Federation, POLS '04)
Artem Shostaj (Ukraine, ECON '11)
Martin Šik (Czech Republic, DPP '11)
Ondrej Simek (Czech Republic, IRES '97)  
Lea Simokovic (Croatia, LEGS '09)
Andras Sipos (Hungary, HIST '92)
Tomas Sivak (Slovakia, ECON '13)
Emma Sjokvist (Sweden, SPP '17)
Maria Smozhenkova (Russian Federation, BUSI '08)
Ralica Starcheva (Bulagia, ECON '06)
Ioana Stefu (Romania, ECON '08)
Corina Stetiu Jump (Romania, ENVS '91)
Mihai Stoian (Romania, BUSI '09)
Yevgeniy Stotyka (Ukraine, ECON '03)
Sara Sudetic (Serbia, NATI '15)
Martin Suster (Slovakia, ECON '98)    
Jiri Svarc (Czech Republic, IRES '98)
Bence Szasz (Hungary, ECON '06)
Marton Szegedi (Hungary, LEGS '18)
Rita Szudoczky (Hungary, LEGS '01)
Renata Tamasi-Irsai (Hungary, BUSI '08)
Kristaps Tamuzs (Latvia, LEGS '03)
Vladimir Todorakov (Bulgaria, POLS '05)
Ruxandra Trandafoiu (Romania/UK, NATI '99)
Austeja Trinkunaite (Lithuania, POLS '11)
Maria Trofimova (Russian Federation, GENS '01)
Andrii Tsokol (Ukraine, ECON '06)
Alexey Tyazhov (Russian Federation, IRES '06)
Rada Tzaneva (Bulgaria, SEES '99)
Sorina Vaju (Romania, ECON '04)
Viktoria Veszelei (Slovakia, LEGS '03)
Andrija Visic (Croatia, SPP '15)
Ioan Voicu (Romania, RETS '98)
Ivan Vovkanych (Ukraine, ECON '13)
Ilya Yablokov (Russian Federation, NATI '09)
Yana Zabanova (Russian Federation, IRES '07)
Mikolaj Zaleski (Poland, LEGS '02)
Olga Zelinska (Ukraine, DPP '08)
Alexandra Zivelova (Czech Republic, LEGS '16)
Nick Zubanov (Russian Federation, ECON '03)
Piotr Zubin (Poland, IRES '06)